Viewing page - Home/News

Updated: 25th May 2107

Summer fixtures out NOW

Click on Summer Fixtures on the left hand side of page
 


Posted: 25th May 2017

Congratulations to Franklin Legends  2016/17 Presidents Trophy winners

and to Duke of Wellington Tops this years runners-up


Posted: 25th May 2017

Congratulations to County Oak XOBCSC  2016/17 Carousel Cup winners

and to Bear Silver Foxes this years runners-up


Posted: 17th May 2017

Congratulations to The Mile Oak Infidels 2016/17 Ben Truman Cup winners

and to Franklin Legends this years runners-up

Matt Nicholls (The Wellington) 148 Finish
Stuart McFarlane (Market Inn XBCC) 107 Finish
Paul Hughes (The Wellington) 180


Posted: 17th May 2017

Congratulations to The Wellington 2016/17 Ben Truman Plate winners

and to Market Inn XBCC this years runners-up

Mark Groves (Mile Oak) 155 Finish
Gavin Woodcock (Mile Oak) 150 Finish
Paul Robinson (Franklin) 180


Posted: 10th May 2017

Roy Knight Cup & Presidents Trophy & Carousel Cup - 100+ Finishes & 180's

100+ Finishes

Scott Payne (Bear Booms) 160 (singles)
Bungle (Mile Oak Infidels) 151
Simon Parson (County Oak Reds)149
Ollie Sopp (Montreal Ex-Services)120
Daz Weber (Jolly Brewer Jokers)114

180's
 
Lewis Dickinson (Market Inn XBCC)
Gavin Lane (Franklin Legends)
Shaun Mitchell (Market Inn XBCC)
Simon Parsons (County Oak Reds)
Alex Rudwick (Franklin Old Boys)


Posted: 10th May 2017

Congratulations to

Dave Fleming (County Oak Reds) this years

Team Champion Winners

Also to Paul Hughes (The Wellington) this years runners-up


Posted: 21st April 2017

Roy Knight Challenge Cup - Quarter Finals

Hollingbury Recalls (351) Home to The Bear Booms (351)

Franklin Tavern Old Boys (501) Home to Mile Oak Infidels (451)

County Oak Reds (501) Home to Carousel Guest Team (301)

Montreal Ex-Services (501) home to Jolly Brewer Jokers (451)


Posted: 21st April 2017

Congratulations to

Tavis Dudeney & Jenny Lovegrove (County Oak Rascals) this years

Mixed Pairs Winners

Also to Simon Parsons & Tash Baker (County Oak Reds) this years runners-up


Posted: 5th April 2017

Ben Truman Cup & Plate - 100+ Finishes & 180's

100+ Finishes

Brian Johnson (Market Inn XBCC)

180's
 
Dave Dudeney (County Oak Rascals)
Simon Parson (County Oak Reds)177
Paul Robinson (Franklin Legends)
Russell Vanner (County Oak Reds)


Posted: 2nd  April 2017

Men's Singles & Men's Pairs draw is now out, click on 'competitions' on left hand side


Posted: 2nd  April 2017

Team Champion play-off night - Monday 8th May 2017

At The Hollingbury Pub, Roedale Road, Brighton

Players to arrive by 8:30pm


Posted: 29th March 2017

Week 20 28/03/17 - 100+ Finishes & 180's

Division 1 -100+ finishes

Alan Brown (Mile Oak Infidels) 150

Division 2 -100+ finishes

Clive Gee (Cleveland Browns) 121

180's
Steve Pester (County Oak Bandits)
Shaun Sandalls (County Oak Reds)
Russell Vanner (County Oak Reds)


Posted: 28th March 2017

Ben Truman Cup & Plate Round Semi Finals fixtures out now

Click on left hand side for full list, games to be played on 4th April 2017

Presidents Trophy & Carousel Cup Semi-Finals fixtures out now

Click on left hand side for full list, games to be played on 9th May 2017


Posted: 22nd March 2017

Week 19 21/03/17 - 100+ Finishes & 180's

Premier Division -100+ finishes

Ian Cooke (Franklin Legends) 102
Ben Jones (Preston Brewery Tap) 102

Division 2 -100+ finishes

Clive Gee (Cleveland Browns) 123
Clive Gee (Cleveland Browns) 100

180's
Dave Fleming (County Oak Reds)
Shaun Sandalls (County Oak Reds)
Ollie Sopp (Montreal Ex-services)
Keith Stoner (Franklin Old Boys)
Les Vanner (County Oak Bandits)


 

Updates: 20th March 2017

Congratulations to

Simon Parsons & Russ Vanner (County Oak Reds) this years

Captains & Vice Captains Pairs Winners

Also to Dave & Tavis Dudeney (County Oak Rascals) this years runners-up


Posted: 2nd March 2017

Congratulations to

Simon Parsons (County Oak Reds)

the 2017 Captains & Vice Captains singles Champion (third year in a row)

And to Gavin Lane (Franklin Legends) this years runner-up.