Viewing page - Bob Austin Summer Fixtures - Home

 
 

Fixtures 11th September 2018

Ronnie Edwards Summer Cup Final

 
(Seed 4) County Oak Reds 7 4 (Seed 10) The Bear Booms
Game to be played The Wellington      
 

Fixtures 11th September 2018

Bob Austin Summer Cup Final

 
(Seed 3) The Wellington Boots 6 5 (Seed 8) Hollingbury Recalls
Game to be played at Franklin Arms      
 

________________________________________________

 

Fixtures 4th September 2018

Ronnie Edwards Summer Cup semi Finals

 
(Seed 1) Duke of Wellington Tops 4 7 (Seed 10) The Bear Booms
Game to be played The Franklin      
(Seed 3) Franklin Flockers     (Seed 4) County Oak Reds
Game to be played Cobden Arms      
 

Fixtures 4th September 2018

Bob Austin Summer Cup Semi Finals

 
(Seed 2) Cobden Raspberries 5 6 (Seed 8) Hollingbury Recalls
Game to be played at The Wellington      
(Seed 3) The Wellington Boots 6 5 (Seed 4) Saltdean Tavern Carvers
Game to be played at The Hollingbury      
 

___________________________________________________________

Fixtures 28th August 2018

Ronnie Edwards Summer Cup Quarter Finals

 
(Seed 1) Duke of Wellington Tops 6 5 (Seed 12) The Wellington
Game to be played at County Oak      
(Seed 2) Ladies Mile 5 6 (Seed 10) The Bear Booms
Game to be played at The Wellington      
(Seed 3) Franklin Flockers 7 4 (Seed 8) County Oak Rascals
Game to be played at Ladies Mile      
(Seed 4) County Oak Reds 7 4 (Seed 6) Cobden BHA
Game to be played at Duke of Wellington      
 

Fixtures 28th August 2018

Bob Austin Summer Cup Quarter Finals

 
(Seed 1) Market Inn Meerkats 4 7 (Seed 8) Hollingbury Recalls
Game to be played at Montreal Arms      
(Seed 2) Cobden Raspberries 6 3 (Seed 7) Cleveland Browns
Game to be played at The Hollingbury      
(Seed 3) The Wellington Boots 9 2 (Seeds 6) Montreal Tigers
Game to be played at Cobden Arms      
(Seed 4) Saltdean Tavern Carvers     (Seed 5) Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes
Venue Market Inn      
 

___________________________________________________________________________

 

Fixtures 14th August 2018

Ronnie Edwards Summer Cup Play-off

 
(Seed 3) Franklin Flockers 7 4 (Seed 14) Market Inn XBCC
Game to be played at Montreal Arms      
(Seed 4) County Oak Reds 6 5 (Seed 13) Cobden Seasiders
Game to be played at Preston Brewery Tap      
(Seeds 5) Franklin Old Boys 3 6 (Seed 12) The Wellington
Game to be played at Cobden Arms      
(Seed 6) Cobden BHA 9 2 (Seed 11) Bevy Average Joes
Game to be played at Franklin Tavern      
(Seed 7) Preston Brewery Tap 4 7 (Seed 10) The Bear Booms
Game to be played at Long Man of Wilmington      
(Seed 8) County Oak Rascals 8 3 (Seed 9) County Oak XOBCSC
Game to be played at County Oak      
Duke of Wellington Tops (Seed 1) B B BYE
Ladies Mile (Seed 2) B B BYE
_______________________________________________________________

 

Fixtures 14th August 2018

Bob Austin Summer Cup Play-off

 
(Seed 4) Saltdean Tavern Carvers 8 3 (Seed 13) Montreal Misfits
Game to be played at Market Inn      
(Seed 5) Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes 11 0 (Seed 12) Kings Arms
Game to be played at Cleveland Inn      
(Seeds 6) Montreal Tigers 7 4 (Seed 11) Moulsecoomb SC Arrows
Game to be played at Bevy Community Pub      
(Seed 7) Cleveland Browns 7 4 (Seed 10) Bevy Beasts
Game to be played at Hollingbury      
(Seed 8) Hollingbury Recalls 9 2 (Seed 9) Long Man of Wilmington
Game to be played at The Wellington      
(Seed 1) Market Inn Meerkats B B BYE
(Seed 2) Cobden Raspberries B B BYE
(Seed 3) The Wellington Boots B B BYE
_______________________________________________________________
Fixtures 21st August 2018

Presidents Trophy & Emtech Electrical Cup Finals

_______________________________________________________________

 
 
 
Fixtures 4th September 2018

Ronnie Edwards Summer Cup Semi Finals

 

       
       
______________________________________________________________

Fixtures 11th September 2018

Ronnie Edwards Summer Cup Final
       
________________________________________________________________________

 

 
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
  Group
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
  Group
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
 Group
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
 Group
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
 Group
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
 Group
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
 Group
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
 Group
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
 Group
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
 
Quarter Finals -
       
       
       
       
 
Semi Finals -
       
       
 
Grand Final -