Viewing page -  Roy Knight Fixtures - Home

CONGRATULATIONS TO MARKET INN XBCC 2019 ROY KNIGHT CUP WINNERS
 
Roy Knight Final Games to be played on Tuesday 7th May 2019
Market Inn XBCC (401) 6 Vs Franklin Old Boys (501) 5

Game to be played at Duke of Wellington

Market XBCC have call on even number games (Home team)

Old Boys have call on odd number games (away team)

 
Roy Knight Semi-Finals Games to be played on Tuesday 2nd April 2019
Market Inn XBCC (401) 7 Vs Franklin Legends (501) 4

Game to be played at Montreal Arms

Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes (401) 3 Vs Franklin Old Boys (501) 8

Game to be played at The Bear

Market XBCC & Lewes Road Silver Foxes have call on even number games (Home team)

Legends & Old Boys have call on odd number games (away team)

 
Winner of each group go into semi-finals

If teams are tied after group stage on points and for/against the team who finished lower in the winter season has the tiebreaker

FORMAT:

2 Trebles, 501, Straight Start, Double Finish, 1 leg only

3 Doubles, 501, Straight Start, Double Finish, 1 leg only

6 Singles, 501, Straight Start, Double Finish, Best of 3 Legs

Format Handicapped in Semi-Finals/Final

 
 
5th March 2019 Group G
BYE B B Franklin Legends
Cobden BHA 8 3 Duke of Wilmington Tops
 
5th March 2019 Group H
Franklin Old Boys 6 5 County Oak Reds
Ladies Mile 6 5 The Wellington
 
5th March 2019 Group J
Market Inn XBCC 6 5 Preston Brewery Tap
The Bear Booms 7 4 Hollinbury Seagulls
 
5th March 2019 Group K
County Oak XOBCSC 7 4 Saltdean Tavern Carvers
Hollingbury Recalls 6 5 Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes
25th October 2016
 
12th March 2019 Group G
Duke of Wellington Tops 4 7 Franklin Legends
BYE B B Cobden BHA
       
12th March 2019 Group H
The Wellington 4 7 Franklin Old Boys
County Oak Reds 7 4 Ladies Mile
       
12th March 2019 Group J
Hollingbury Seagulls 3 8 Market Inn XBCC
Preston Brewery Tap 4 7 The Bear Booms
       
12th March 2019 Group K
Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes 6 5 County Oak XOBCSC
Saltdean Tavern Carvers 7 4 Hollingbury Recalls
       
26th March 2019 Group G
Franklin Legends 7 4 Cobden BHA
BYE B B Duke of Wellington Tops
       
26th March 2019 Group H
The Wellington 5 6 County Oak Reds
Ladies Mile 5 6 Franklin Old Boys
       
26th March 2019 Group J
Preston Brewery Tap 1 10 Hollingbury Seagulls
The Bear Booms 3 8 Market Inn XBCC
       
26th March 2019 Group K
Hollingbury Recalls 5 6 County Oak XOBCSC
Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes 7 4 Saltdean Tavern Carvers
       
2nd April 2019 Semi Finals
Winner of Group G (501)     Winner of Group J (401)
Winner of Group H (501)     Winner of Group K (401)