Viewing page - Premier Fixtures - Home

 

League Games Format:

3 Doubles 501 STRAIGHT start, Double Finish, BO3
7 Singles 501 STRAIGHT start, Double Finish, BO3
 
18th September 2018
BYE B B Ladies Mile
The Wellington 4 6 Franklin Old Boys
Franklin Legends 9 1 Duke Of Wellington Tops
Cobden BHA 6 4 County Oak Reds
 
25th September 2018
BYE B B The Wellington
Ladies Mile 5 5 County Oak Reds
Duke Of Wellington Tops 2 8 Cobden BHA
Franklin Old Boys 4 6 Franklin Legends
 
2nd October 2018
Ben Truman Cup Round 1
       
 
9th October 2018
The Wellington 3 7 Ladies Mile
Franklin Legends B B BYE
Cobden BHA 6 4 Franklin Old Boys
County Oak Reds 5 5 Duke Of Wellington Tops
25th October 2016
 
16th October 2018
BYE B B Cobden BHA
Ladies Mile 1 9 Franklin Legends
The Wellington 5 5 County Oak Reds
Franklin Old Boys 3 7 Duke Of Wellington Tops
       
23rd October 2018
Presidents Trophy & Emtech Electrical Cup Round 1
       
       
30th October 2018
Franklin Legends 7 3 The Wellington
Cobden BHA 4 6 Ladies Mile
Duke Of Wellington Tops B B BYE
County Oak Reds 7 3 Franklin Old Boys
       
6th November 2018
BYE B B Franklin Old Boys
Ladies Mile 5 5 Duke Of Wellington Tops
The Wellington 3 7 Cobden BHA
Franklin Legends 10 0 County Oak Reds
       
13th November 2018
Ben Truman Cup & Plate Round 2
       
       
20th November 2018
Cobden BHA 3 7 Franklin Legends
Duke Of Wellington Tops 7 3 The Wellington
Franklin Old Boys 3 7 Ladies Mile
County Oak Reds B B BYE
       
27th November 2018
Ladies Mile B B BYE
Franklin Old Boys 5 5 The Wellington
Duke Of Wellington Tops 6 4 Franklin Legends
County Oak Reds 5 5 Cobden BHA
       
4th December 2018
NO GAMES
       
       
11th December 2018
The Wellington B B BYE
County Oak Reds 6 4 Ladies Mile
Cobden BHA 5 5 Duke Of Wellington Tops
Franklin Legends 6 4 Franklin Old Boys
       
18th December 2018
Presidents Trophy & Emtech Electrical Cup Round 2
       
       
Have a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year Break
 
       
8th January 2019
Ladies Mile 7 3 The Wellington
BYE B B Franklin Legends
Franklin Old Boys 4 6 Cobden BHA
Duke Of Wellington Tops 7 3 County Oak Reds
       
15th January 2019
Cobden BHA B B BYE
Franklin Legends 9 1 Ladies Mile
County Oak Reds 6 4 The Wellington
Duke Of Wellington Tops 5 5 Franklin Old Boys
       
22nd January 2019
Captain & Vice Captain Singles Play-off Night
       
 

 

     
29th January 2019
The Wellington 3 7 Franklin Legends
Ladies Mile 2 8 Cobden BHA
BYE B B Duke Of Wellington Tops
Franklin Old Boys 5 5 County Oak Reds
       
5th February 2019
Ben Truman Cup & Plate Round 3
       
 

 

     
12th February 2019
Franklin Old Boys B B BYE
Duke Of Wellington Tops 9 1 Ladies Mile
Cobden BHA 3 7 The Wellington
County Oak Reds 4 6 Franklin Legends
       
19th February 2019
Franklin Legends 6 4 Cobden BHA
The Wellington 1 9 Duke Of Wellington Tops
Ladies Mile 5 5 Franklin Old Boys
BYE B B County Oak Reds
 

 

     
26th February 2019
Presidents Trophy & Emtech Electrical Cup -Semi-Finals
       
       
5th March 2019
 Cup - Details to follow
       
 
 

 

     
12th March 2019
Cup - Details to follow
       
       
19th March 2019
Captain & Vice Captain Pairs Play-off Night
       
 

 

     
26th March 2019
Cup - Details to follow
       
2nd April 2019
 Cup - Details to follow
       
 

 

     
9th April 2019
Ben Truman Cup & Plate - Semi Finals
       
       
16th April 2019
Mixed Pairs Play-off Night
 

 

     
23rd April 2019
Men's Singles Play-off Night
       
30th April 2019
Men's Pairs Play-off Night
 

 

     
7th May 2019
Presidents Trophy & Emtech Electrical Cup - Finals
       
14th May 2019
Team Champions Play-off Night
 

 

     
21st May 2019
Ben Truman Cup & Plate Finals