Viewing page - Division 1 Fixtures - Home

 

League Games Format:

3 Doubles 501 STRAIGHT start, Double Finish, BO3
7 Singles 501 STRAIGHT start, Double Finish, BO3
18th September 2018
County Oak XOBCSC 4 6 Hollingbury Seagulls
Saltdean Tavern Carvers 3 7 Market Inn XBCC
The Bear Booms 8 2 Preston Brewery Tap
Hollingbury Recalls 6 4 Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes
 
25th September 2018
County Oak XOBCSC 2 8 Saltdean Tavern Carvers
Hollingbury Seagulls 9 1 Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes
Preston Brewery Tap 7 3 Hollingbury Recalls
Market Inn XBCC 6 4 The Bear Booms
 
2nd October 2018
Ben Truman Cup Round 1
       
 
9th October 2018
Saltdean Tavern Carvers 2 8 Hollingbury Seagulls
The Bear Booms 6 4 County Oak XOBCSC
Hollingbury Recalls 2 8 Market Inn XBCC
Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes 1 9 Preston Brewery Tap
25th October 2016
 
16th October 2018
County Oak XOBCSC 5 5 Hollingbury Recalls
Hollingbury Seagulls 6 4 The Bear Booms
Saltdean Tavern Carvers 10 0 Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes
Market Inn XBCC 8 2 Preston Brewery Tap
       
23rd October 2018
Presidents Trophy & Emtech Electrical Cup Round 1
       
       
30th October 2018
The Bear Booms 6 4 Saltdean Tavern Carvers
Hollingbury Recalls 4 6 Hollingbury Seagulls
Preston Brewery Tap 4 6 County Oak XOBCSC
Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes 4 6 Market Inn XBCC
       
6th November 2018
County Oak XOBCSC 3 7 Market Inn XBCC
Hollingbury Seagulls 8 2 Preston Brewery Tap
Saltdean Tavern Carvers 5 5 Hollingbury Recalls
The Bear Booms 8 2 Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes
       
13th November 2018
Ben Truman Cup & Plate Round 2
       
       
20th November 2018
Hollingbury Recalls 3 7 The Bear Booms
Preston Brewery Tap 8 2 Saltdean Tavern Carvers
Market Inn XBCC 4 6 Hollingbury Seagulls
Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes 5 5 County Oak XOBCSC
       
27th November 2018
Hollingbury Seagulls 6 4 County Oak XOBCSC
Market Inn XBCC 9 1 Saltdean Tavern Carvers
Preston Brewery Tap 5 5 The Bear Booms
Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes 7 3 Hollingbury Recalls
       
4th December 2018
NO GAMES
       
       
11th December 2018
Saltdean Tavern Carvers 7 3 County Oak XOBCSC
Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes 3 7 Hollingbury Seagulls
Hollingbury Recalls 5 5 Preston Brewery Tap
The Bear Booms 7 3 Market Inn XBCC
       
18th December 2018
Presidents Trophy & Emtech Electrical Cup Round 2
       
       
Have a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year Break
 
       
8th January 2019
Hollingbury Seagulls 7 3 Saltdean Tavern Carvers
County Oak XOBCSC 2 8 The Bear Booms
Market Inn XBCC 7 3 Hollingbury Recalls
Preston Brewery Tap 6 4 Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes
       
15th January 2019
Hollingbury Recalls 5 5 County Oak XOBCSC
The Bear Booms 6 4 Hollingbury Seagulls
Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes 5 5 Saltdean Tavern Carvers
Preston Brewery Tap 5 5 Market Inn XBCC
       
22nd January 2019
Captain & Vice Captain Singles Play-off Night
       
 

 

     
29th January 2019
Saltdean Tavern Carvers 3 7 The Bear Booms
Hollingbury Seagulls 6 4 Hollingbury Recalls
County Oak XOBCSC 5 5 Preston Brewery Tap
Market Inn XBCC 9 1 Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes
       
5th February 2019
Ben Truman Cup & Plate Round 3
       
 

 

     
12th February 2019
Market Inn XBCC 8 2 County Oak XOBCSC
Preston Brewery Tap 5 5 Hollingbury Seagulls
Hollingbury Recalls 5 5 Saltdean Tavern Carvers
Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes 4 6 The Bear Booms
       
19th February 2019
The Bear Booms 5 5 Hollingbury Recalls
Saltdean Tavern Carvers 6 4 Preston Brewery Tap
Hollingbury Seagulls 7 3 Market Inn XBCC
County Oak XOBCSC 7 3 Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes
 

 

     
26th February 2019
Presidents Trophy & Emtech Electrical Cup -Semi-Finals
       
       
5th March 2019
 Cup - Details to follow
       
 
 

 

     
12th March 2019
 Cup - Details to follow
       
       
19th March 2019
Captain & Vice Captain Pairs Play-off Night
       
 

 

     
26th March 2019
 Cup - Details to follow
       
2nd April 2019
 Cup - Details to follow
       
 

 

     
9th April 2019
Ben Truman Cup & Plate - Semi Finals
       
       
16th April 2019
Mixed Pairs Play-off Night
 

 

     
23rd April 2019
Men's Singles Play-off Night
       
30th April 2019
Men's Pairs Play-off Night
 

 

     
7th May 2019
Presidents Trophy & Emtech Electrical Cup - Finals
       
14th May 2019
Team Champions Play-off Night
 

 

     
21st May 2019
Ben Truman Cup & Plate Finals