Viewing page - Ronnie Edwards Summer Cup - Home

 
Format for all Summer Games

2 Trebles, 801, straight start, Double Finish, 1 leg

3 Doubles, 601, straight start, Double Finish, 1 leg

6 Singles, 401, straight start, double Finish, best of 3 legs

 

 
 

Fixtures 11th September 2018

Ronnie Edwards Summer Cup Final

 
(Seed 4) County Oak Reds 7 4 (Seed 10) The Bear Booms
Game to be played at The Wellington      
 

Fixtures 11th September 2018

Bob Austin Summer Cup Final

 
(Seed 3) The Wellington Boots 6 5 (Seed 8) Hollingbury Recalls
Game to be played at Franklin Arms      
 

_________________________________________________-

 

Fixtures 4th September 2018

Ronnie Edwards Summer Cup Semi Finals

 
(Seed 1) Duke of Wellington Tops 4 7 (Seed 10) The Bear Booms
Game to be played The Franklin      
(Seed 3) Franklin Flockers     (Seed 4) County Oak Reds
Game to be played Cobden Arms      
 

Fixtures 4th September 2018

Bob Austin Summer Cup Semi Finals

 
(Seed 2) Cobden Raspberries 5 6 (Seed 8) Hollingbury Recalls
Game to be played at The Wellington      
(Seed 3) The Wellington Boots 6 5 (Seed 4) Saltdean Tavern Carvers
Game to be played at The Hollingbury      
 

_______________________________________________

Fixtures 28th August 2018

Ronnie Edwards Summer Cup Quarter Finals

 
(Seed 1) Duke of Wellington Tops 6 5 (Seed 12) The Wellington
Game to be played at County Oak      
(Seed 2) Ladies Mile 5 6 (Seed 10) The Bear Booms
Game to be played at The Wellington      
(Seed 3) Franklin Flockers 7 4 (Seed 8) County Oak Rascals
Game to be played at Ladies Mile      
(Seed 4) County Oak Reds 7 4 (Seed 6) Cobden BHA
Game to be played at Duke of Wellington      
 

Fixtures 28th August 2018

Bob Austin Summer Cup Quarter Finals

 
(Seed 1) Market Inn Meerkats 4 7 (Seed 8) Hollingbury Recalls
Game to be played at Montreal Arms      
(Seed 2) Cobden Raspberries 6 3 (Seed 7) Cleveland Browns
Game to be played at The Hollingbury      
(Seed 3) The Wellington Boots 9 2 (Seeds 6) Montreal Tigers
Game to be played at Cobden Arms      
(Seed 4) Saltdean Tavern Carvers     (Seed 5) Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes
Venue Market Inn      
 

_______________________________________________________________________

Fixtures 14th August 2018

Ronnie Edwards Summer Cup Play-off

 
(Seed 3) Franklin Flockers 7 4 (Seed 14) Market Inn XBCC
Game to be played at Montreal Arms      
(Seed 4) County Oak Reds 6 5 (Seed 13) Cobden Seasiders
Game to be played at Preston Brewery Tap      
(Seeds 5) Franklin Old Boys 3 6 (Seed 12) The Wellington
Game to be played at Cobden Arms      
(Seed 6) Cobden BHA 9 2 (Seed 11) Bevy Average Joes
Game to be played at Franklin Tavern      
(Seed 7) Preston Brewery Tap 4 7 (Seed 10) The Bear Booms
Game to be played at Long Man of Wilmington      
(Seed 8) County Oak Rascals 8 3 (Seed 9) County Oak XOBCSC
Game to be played at County Oak      
Duke of Wellington Tops (Seed 1) B B BYE
Ladies Mile (Seed 2) B B BYE
_______________________________________________________________

Fixtures 14th August 2018

Bob Austin Summer Cup Play-off

 
(Seed 4) Saltdean Tavern Carvers 8 3 (Seed 13) Montreal Misfits
Game to be played at Market Inn      
(Seed 5) Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes 11 0 (Seed 12) Kings Arms
Game to be played at The Cleveland      
(Seeds 6) Montreal Tigers 7 4 (Seed 11) Moulsecoomb SC Arrows
Game to be played at Bevy Community Pub      
(Seed 7) Cleveland Browns 7 4 (Seed 10) Bevy Beasts
Game to be played at The Hollingbury      
(Seed 8) Hollingbury Recalls 9 2 (Seed 9) Long Man of Wilmington
Game to be played at The Wellington      
(Seed 1) Market Inn Meerkats B B BYE
(Seed 2) Cobden Raspberries B B BYE
(Seed 3) The Wellington Boots B B BYE
_______________________________________________________________

 

Fixtures 21st August 2018

Presidents Trophy & Emtech Electrical Cup Finals

_______________________________________________________________

 
 
Fixtures 4th September 2018

Ronnie Edwards Summer Cup Semi Finals

 

       
       
______________________________________________________________

Fixtures 11th September 2018

Ronnie Edwards Summer Cup Final
       
________________________________________________________________________

 

Fixtures 5th June 2018

 Arundel Group
HOME TEAMS     AWAY TEAMS
County Oak Reds 7 4 Saltdean Tavern Carvers
Cleveland Browns 3 8 The Wellington
Pevensey  Group
Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes 1 10 Duke of Wellington Tops
Moulsecoomb Social Club Arrows 3 8 The Bevy Average Joes
 Hastings Group
Market Inn XBCC 5 6 Franklin Old Boys
Hollingbury Recalls B B BYE
   Rye Group
Montreal Tigers 6 5 Kings Arms
Cobden BHA 8 3 County Oak Rascals
Lewes Group
The Wellington Boots 3 8 The Bear Booms
Franklin Tavern 9 2 Montreal Misfits
   Bodiam Group
The Bevy Beasts 3 8 Cobden Seasiders
Ladies Mile 10 1 Market Inn Meerkats
Bramber Group
Preston Brewery Tap 6 5 Cobden Raspberries
Long Man of Wilmington 4 7 County Oak XOBCSC
 

Fixtures 12th June 2018

  Arundel Group
HOME TEAMS     AWAY TEAMS
Saltdean Tavern Carvers 8 3 Cleveland Browns
The Wellington 5 6 County Oak Reds
Pevensey Group
Duke of Wellington Tops 11 0 Moulsecoomb Social Club Arrows
The Bevy Average Joes 9 2 Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes
Hastings Group
Franklin Old Boys 8 3 Hollingbury Recalls
BYE B B Market Inn XBCC
 Rye Group
Kings Arms 2 9 Cobden BHA
County Oak Rascals 10 1 Montreal Tigers
 Lewes Group
The Bear Booms 5 6 Franklin Tavern
Montreal Misfits 1 10 The Wellington Boots
 Bodiam Group
Cobden Seasiders 4 7 Ladies Mile
Market Inn Meerkats 8 3 The Bevy Beasts
 Bramber Group
Cobden Raspberries 7 4 Long Man of Wilmington
County Oak XOBCSC 1 10 Preston Brewery Tap
_______________________________________________________________

Fixtures 19th June 2018

Presidents Trophy & Emtech Electrical Cup Round 1

_______________________________________________________________

Fixtures 26th June 2018

 Arundel Group
HOME TEAMS     AWAY TEAMS
County Oak Reds 11 0 Cleveland Browns
Saltdean Tavern Carvers 6 5 The Wellington
Pevensey  Group
Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes 8 3 Moulsecoomb Social Club Arrows
Duke of Wellington Tops 6 5 The Bevy Average Joes
 Hastings Group
Market Inn XBCC 7 4 Hollingbury Recalls
Franklin Old Boys B B BYE
   Rye Group
Montreal Tigers 1 10 Cobden BHA
Kings Arms 3 8 County Oak Rascals
Lewes Group
The Wellington Boots 2 9 Franklin Tavern
The Bear Booms 11 0 Montreal Misfits
   Bodiam Group
The Bevy Beasts 0 11 Ladies Mile
Cobden Seasiders 10 1 Market Inn Meerkats
Bramber Group
Preston Brewery Tap 9 2 Long Man of Wilmington
Cobden Raspberries 5 6 County Oak XOBCSC
_____________________________________________________________________________

3rd July 2018

2018 League AGM

___________________________________________________________

Fixtures 10th July 2018
  Arundel Group
HOME TEAMS     AWAY TEAMS
Saltdean Tavern Carvers 1 10 County Oak Reds
The Wellington 8 3 Cleveland Browns
Pevensey Group
Duke of Wellington Tops 9 2 Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes
The Bevy Average Joes 8 3 Moulsecoomb Social Club Arrows
Hastings Group
Franklin Old Boys 7 4 Market Inn XBCC
BYE B B Hollingbury Recalls
 Rye Group
Kings Arms 4 7 Montreal Tigers
County Oak Rascals 6 5 Cobden BHA
 Lewes Group
The Bear Booms 7 4 The Wellington Boots
Montreal Misfits 0 11 Franklin Tavern
 Bodiam Group
Cobden Seasiders 6 5 The Bevy Beasts
Market Inn Meerkats 2 9 Ladies Mile
 Bramber Group
Cobden Raspberries 2 9 Preston Brewery Tap
County Oak XOBCSC 9 2 Long Man of Wilmington
______________________________________________________________

Fixtures 17th July 2018

Presidents Trophy & Emtech Electrical Cup Round 2

_____________________________________________________________

Fixtures 24th July 2018

 Arundel Group
HOME TEAMS     AWAY TEAMS
Cleveland Browns 6 5 Saltdean Tavern Carvers
County Oak Reds 7 4 The Wellington
Pevensey  Group
Moulsecoomb Social Club Arrows 1 10 Duke of Wellington Tops
Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes 5 6 The Bevy Average Joes
 Hastings Group
Hollingbury Recalls 2 9 Franklin Old Boys
Market Inn XBCC B B BYE
   Rye Group
Cobden BHA 10 1 Kings Arms
Montreal Tigers 3 8 County Oak Rascals
Lewes Group
Franklin Tavern 8 3 The Bear Booms
The Wellington Boots 9 2 Montreal Misfits
   Bodiam Group
Ladies Mile 8 3 Cobden Seasiders
The Bevy Beasts 3 8 Market Inn Meerkats
Bramber Group
Long Man of Wilmington 3 8 Cobden Raspberries
Preston Brewery Tap 3 8 County Oak XOBCSC
Fixtures 31st July 2018
  Arundel Group
HOME TEAMS     AWAY TEAMS
Cleveland Browns 3 8 County Oak Reds
The Wellington 10 1 Saltdean Tavern Carvers
Pevensey Group
Moulsecoomb Social Club Arrows 5 6 Lewes Road Labour Silver Foxes
The Bevy Average Joes 0 11 Duke of Wellington Tops
Hastings Group
Hollingbury Recalls 4 7 Market Inn XBCC
BYE B B Franklin Old Boys
 Rye Group
Cobden BHA 9 2 Montreal Tigers
County Oak Rascals 11 0 Kings Arms
 Lewes Group
Franklin Tavern 8 3 The Wellington Boots
Montreal Misfits 1 10 The Bear Booms
 Bodiam Group
Ladies Mile 9 2 The Bevy Beasts
Market Inn Meerkats 7 4 Cobden Seasiders
 Bramber Group
Long Man of Wilmington 2 9 Preston Brewery Tap
County Oak XOBCSC 6 5 Cobden Raspberries
____________________________________________________________

Fixtures 7th August 2018

Presidents Trophy & Emtech Electrical  Cup Semi-Finals

_____________________________________________________________