Bevy Purple Cobras

 

Fixtures

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueVenue
Wellington Outlaws vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Cobden Arms TapDivision 1
Twitten vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1
Bevy Purple Cobras vs New Oak Mighty’sDivision 1
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Wellington SmugglersDivision 1
Victoria B&B vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1
Bevy Purple Cobras vs winner of Golden Cannon & Caxton Arms and LegsBen Truman Cup
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Cobden Arms TopsDivision 1
Moulsecoomb SC Muppets vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1
Aldrington Club vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Wellington OutlawsDivision 1
Cobden Arms Tap vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1
Bevy Purple Cobras vs TwittenDivision 1
New Oak Mighty’s vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Telscombe Tavern HombresDivision 1
Wellington Smugglers vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1

Result History

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenue
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Bevy Purple Cobras has a byeBen Truman CupWinter 2026-27
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Moulsecoomb SC MuppetsDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Cobden Arms Tops vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Victoria B&BDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Telscombe Tavern HombresRonnie Edwards Summer CupSummer 2026
Bevy Purple Cobras vs VictoriaRonnie Edwards Summer CupSummer 2026
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Wellington OutlawsRonnie Edwards Summer CupSummer 2026
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Bears NecessitiesRonnie Edwards Summer CupSummer 2026
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Wellington OutlawsBeta GroupSummer 2026
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Caxton Flight ClubBeta GroupSummer 2026
St George vs Bevy Purple CobrasBeta GroupSummer 2026
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Ladies ‘Magic’ MileBeta GroupSummer 2026
Bear Bullseyes vs Bevy Purple CobrasBeta GroupSummer 2026
Wellington Outlaws vs Bevy Purple CobrasBeta GroupSummer 2026
Caxton Flight Club vs Bevy Purple CobrasBeta GroupSummer 2026
Bevy Purple Cobras vs St GeorgeBeta GroupSummer 2026
Ladies ‘Magic’ Mile vs Bevy Purple CobrasBeta GroupSummer 2026
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Bear BullseyesBeta GroupSummer 2026
Victoria vs Bevy Purple CobrasPresidents TrophyWinter 2025-26
Bevy Purple Cobras vs New Oak ABen Truman CupWinter 2025-26
Aldrington Club vs Bevy Purple CobrasPresidents TrophyWinter 2025-26
New Oak A vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Twitten vs Bevy Purple CobrasBen Truman CupWinter 2025-26
Twitten ‘A’ vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Moulsecoomb SC ArrowsDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Bevy Purple CobrasPresidents TrophyWinter 2025-26
Aldrington Club vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Victoria B&BDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Bevy Purple Cobras has a byePresidents TrophyWinter 2025-26
The Wellington vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Cobden Arms TapDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Victoria vs Bevy Purple CobrasBen Truman CupWinter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Muppets vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Bevy Purple Cobras vs New Oak ADivision 1Winter 2025-26
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Twitten ‘A’Division 1Winter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Stags HeadBen Truman CupWinter 2025-26
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Victoria B&B vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Bevy Purple Cobras vs The WellingtonDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Ladies Mile Double Top vs Bevy Purple CobrasBen Truman CupWinter 2025-26
Cobden Arms Tap vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Moulsecoomb SC MuppetsDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Bevy Average Joes vs Hollingbury ShowaddywaddiesSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2025
Hollingbury Showaddywaddies vs Ladies Mile Double TopsDelta GroupSummer 2025
Hollingbury Showaddywaddies vs Hove Park TavernDelta GroupSummer 2025
Twitten A vs Hollingbury ShowaddywaddiesDelta GroupSummer 2025
Hollingbury Showaddywaddies vs Cobden Arms TopsDelta GroupSummer 2025
Ladies Mile Double Tops vs Hollingbury ShowaddywaddiesDelta GroupSummer 2025
Hove Park Tavern vs Hollingbury ShowaddywaddiesDelta GroupSummer 2025
Hollingbury Showaddywaddies vs Southwick S&SCDelta GroupSummer 2025
Cobden Arms Tops vs Hollingbury ShowaddywaddiesDelta GroupSummer 2025
Leagues
Ben Truman Cup, Beta Group, Delta Group, Division 1, Presidents Trophy, Ronnie Edwards Summer Cup, Summer Cup Knockout
Seasons
Summer 2025, Summer 2026, Winter 2025-26, Winter 2026-27
Home Venue

players for current season

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Alex RudwickCaptain0211002121
Andy GracePlayer438002130
Arron EdgarPlayer000000000
Bob TaylorPlayer013001010
Ethan Willmott-HillsPlayer014001011
Gary EdgarPlayer000000000
Haydn BakerPlayer039002021
Ian GarrattyVice Captain012002020
Izzy GrayPlayer000000000
Joseph RudwickPlayer017003021
Kevin BakerPlayer000000000
Tom GracePlayer0518003030

All Time Plater Performance

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Alex RudwickCaptain13211790283283
Andy GracePlayer6205340163182
Arron EdgarPlayer1143150103112
Bob TaylorPlayer013001010
Ethan Willmott-HillsPlayer03335094149
Gary EdgarPlayer011403030
Haydn BakerPlayer3369681227275
Ian GarrattyVice Captain0837921731613
Izzy GrayPlayer000000300
Joseph RudwickPlayer2156541226245
Kevin BakerPlayer004002022
Nick WoodPlayer000113000
Tom GracePlayer0199571256264

Division 1 Winter 2026-27

PosTeamLPWDLLFLALDPTS
14400337268
24400328248
35401292188
45311262427
542022515104
652032129-84
752031931-124
841121822-43
951132228-63
1040131228-161
1150051337-240

Results

9 - 1

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Aldrington Club

8:45 pm

Bevy Purple Cobras has a bye

8 - 2

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Moulsecoomb SC Muppets

2 - 8

Cobden Arms Tops vs Bevy Purple Cobras

8 - 2

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Victoria B&B

3 - 6

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Telscombe Tavern Hombres

7 - 4

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Victoria

8 - 3

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Wellington Outlaws

10 - 1

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Bears Necessities

8 - 3

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Wellington Outlaws

11 - 0

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Caxton Flight Club

0 - 11

St George vs Bevy Purple Cobras

11 - 0

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Ladies ‘Magic’ Mile

0 - 11

Bear Bullseyes vs Bevy Purple Cobras

1 - 10

Wellington Outlaws vs Bevy Purple Cobras

0 - 11

Caxton Flight Club vs Bevy Purple Cobras

8 - 3

Bevy Purple Cobras vs St George

0 - 11

Ladies ‘Magic’ Mile vs Bevy Purple Cobras

9 - 2

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Bear Bullseyes

2 - 5

Victoria vs Bevy Purple Cobras

6 - 3

Bevy Purple Cobras vs New Oak A

3 - 6

Aldrington Club vs Bevy Purple Cobras

3 - 7

New Oak A vs Bevy Purple Cobras

4 - 5

Twitten vs Bevy Purple Cobras

2 - 8

Twitten ‘A’ vs Bevy Purple Cobras

10 - 0

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Moulsecoomb SC Arrows

2 - 7

Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Bevy Purple Cobras

5 - 5

Aldrington Club vs Bevy Purple Cobras

7 - 3

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Victoria B&B

8:45 pm

Bevy Purple Cobras has a bye

2 - 8

The Wellington vs Bevy Purple Cobras

9 - 1

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Cobden Arms Tap

3 - 6

Victoria vs Bevy Purple Cobras

4 - 6

Moulsecoomb SC Muppets vs Bevy Purple Cobras

7 - 3

Bevy Purple Cobras vs New Oak A

7 - 3

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Twitten ‘A’

0 - 10

Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Bevy Purple Cobras

6 - 3

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Stags Head

7 - 3

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Aldrington Club

3 - 7

Victoria B&B vs Bevy Purple Cobras

5 - 5

Bevy Purple Cobras vs The Wellington

0 - 9

Ladies Mile Double Top vs Bevy Purple Cobras

5 - 5

Cobden Arms Tap vs Bevy Purple Cobras

5 - 5

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Moulsecoomb SC Muppets

11 - 0

Bevy Average Joes vs Hollingbury Showaddywaddies

7 - 4

Hollingbury Showaddywaddies vs Ladies Mile Double Tops

9 - 2

Hollingbury Showaddywaddies vs Hove Park Tavern

9 - 2

Twitten A vs Hollingbury Showaddywaddies

6 - 5

Hollingbury Showaddywaddies vs Cobden Arms Tops

6 - 5

Ladies Mile Double Tops vs Hollingbury Showaddywaddies

2 - 9

Hove Park Tavern vs Hollingbury Showaddywaddies

1 - 10

Hollingbury Showaddywaddies vs Southwick S&SC

5 - 6

Cobden Arms Tops vs Hollingbury Showaddywaddies