Bevy Average Joes

A team biography will be shown here soon

Come back soon to take a look!

 

Fixtures

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueVenue
Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC ArrowsDivision 2
Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC ArrowsBen Truman Cup
Stag’s Head vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2
Bevy Average Joes vs Golden CannonDivision 2
Cleveland Brians vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2
Bevy Average Joes vs Caxton Flight ClubDivision 2
Duke Of Wellington vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2
Bevy Average Joes vs VictoriaDivision 2
Hove Park Tavern Meerkats vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2
Bevy Average Joes vs RomansDivision 2
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2
Bevy Average Joes vs Bears NecessitiesDivision 2
Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2
Bevy Average Joes vs Stag’s HeadDivision 2
Golden Cannon vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2
Bevy Average Joes vs Cleveland BriansDivision 2
Caxton Flight Club vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2
Bevy Average Joes vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 2

Results History

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenue
Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC ArrowsDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Bears Necessities vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Bevy Average Joes vs Long Man ThrowbacksBen Truman CupWinter 2026-27
Romans vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Bevy Average Joes vs Hove Park Tavern MeerkatsDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Victoria vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Bevy Average Joes vs VictoriaRonnie Edwards Summer CupSummer 2026
Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Bevy Average JoesZeta GroupSummer 2026
Hove Park Tavern Meerkats vs Bevy Average JoesZeta GroupSummer 2026
Bevy Average Joes vs Caxton Arms & LegsZeta GroupSummer 2026
Long Man Throwbacks vs Bevy Average JoesZeta GroupSummer 2026
Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC ArrowsZeta GroupSummer 2026
Bevy Average Joes vs Hove Park Tavern MeerkatsZeta GroupSummer 2026
Caxton Arms & Legs vs Bevy Average JoesZeta GroupSummer 2026
Bevy Average Joes vs Long Man ThrowbacksZeta GroupSummer 2026
Moulsecoomb SC Muppets vs Bevy Average JoesBen Truman PlateWinter 2025-26
Bevy Average Joes vs VictoriaDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Hove Park Tavern Meerkats vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Bevy Average Joes vs Cleveland BriansDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Bears Necessities vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Muppets vs Bevy Average JoesPresidents TrophyWinter 2025-26
Bevy Average Joes vs Wellington SmugglersDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Cobden Arms Tops vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Downs Hotel vs Bevy Average JoesBen Truman PlateWinter 2025-26
Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Polar Bear vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Victoria vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Bevy Average Joes vs Hove Park Tavern MeerkatsDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Bears Necessities vs Bevy Average JoesBen Truman PlateWinter 2025-26
Cleveland Brians vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Bevy Average Joes vs Bears NecessitiesDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Wellington Smugglers vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Bevy Average Joes vs The WellingtonBen Truman CupWinter 2025-26
Bevy Average Joes vs Cobden Arms TopsDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Bevy Average Joes vs Polar BearDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Bevy Average Joes Vs Moulsecoomb SC ArrowsSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2025
Aldrington Club Vs Bevy Average JoesSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2025
Bevy Average Joes vs Hollingbury ShowaddywaddiesSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2025
Bevy Average Joes vs The HollingburyAlpha GroupSummer 2025
Bevy Average Joes vs Wellington SmugglersAlpha GroupSummer 2025
New Oak A vs Bevy Average JoesAlpha GroupSummer 2025
Bevy Average Joes vs Duke Of WellingtonAlpha GroupSummer 2025
SouthwickSSC B vs Bevy Average JoesAlpha GroupSummer 2025
The Hollingbury vs Bevy Average JoesAlpha GroupSummer 2025
Wellington Smugglers vs Bevy Average JoesAlpha GroupSummer 2025
Bevy Average Joes vs New Oak AAlpha GroupSummer 2025
Duke Of Wellington vs Bevy Average JoesAlpha GroupSummer 2025
Bevy Average Joes vs SouthwickSSC BAlpha GroupSummer 2025
New Oak A vs Bevy Average JoesPresidents TrophyWinter 2024-25
Bevy Average Joes vs Grizzly BearsDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Victoria vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Bevy Average Joes vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Bevy Average Joes vs Cobden Arms TapDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Bevy Average Joes vs Southwick Sports & Social ClubDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Bevy Average Joes Vs Caxton MeerkatsPresidents TrophyWinter 2024-25
The Wellington vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Bevy Average Joes vs Caxton MeerkatsDivision 1Winter 2024-25
New Oak A vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Bevy Average Joes vs Cobden Arms TopsDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb Social Club Muppets vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Grizzly Bears vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Bevy Average Joes vs VictoriaDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Aldrington Club vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Cobden Arms Tap vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Southwick Sports & Social Club vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2024-25
New Oak A Vs Bevy Average JoesBen Truman CupWinter 2024-25
Bevy Average Joes vs The WellingtonDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Caxton Meerkats vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2024-25
St George Vs Bevy Average JoesBen Truman CupWinter 2024-25
Bevy Average Joes vs New Oak ADivision 1Winter 2024-25
Cobden Arms Tops vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb Social Club MuppetsDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Ruby Inn Rogues vs Bevy Average JoesDelta GroupSummer 2024
Bevy Average Joes vs Cobden Arms TopsDelta GroupSummer 2024
Wellington Smugglers vs Bevy Average JoesDelta GroupSummer 2024
Aldrington Club vs Bevy Average JoesDelta GroupSummer 2024
Bevy Average Joes vs Ladies Mile Double TopsDelta GroupSummer 2024
Bevy Average Joes vs Ruby Inn RoguesDelta GroupSummer 2024
Bevy Average Joes vs Wellington SmugglersDelta GroupSummer 2024
Bevy Average Joes vs Aldrington ClubDelta GroupSummer 2024
Ladies Mile Double Tops vs Bevy Average JoesDelta GroupSummer 2024
Cobden Arms Tap vs Bevy Average JoesBrighton & Hove Darts LeagueWinter 2024-25
Bevy Average Joes vs New Oak ADivision 1Winter 2023-24
New Oak C vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2023-24
Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC MuppetsBen Truman PlateWinter 2023-24
Bevy Average Joes vs Southwick Sports & Social ClubDivision 1Winter 2023-24
Wellington vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2023-24
Bevy Average Joes vs VictoriaBrighton & Hove Darts LeagueWinter 2024-25
Bevy Average Joes vs VictoriaDivision 1Winter 2023-24
Cobden Arms Tap vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2023-24
Bevy Average Joes vs New Oak APresidents TrophyWinter 2023-24
Bevy Average Joes vs Howard ArrowsDivision 1Winter 2023-24
St George vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2023-24
Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC MuppetsDivision 1Winter 2023-24
New Oak A vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2023-24
Bevy Average Joes vs New Oak CDivision 1Winter 2023-24
Southwick Sports & Social Club vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2023-24
Bevy Average Joes vs Duke of Wellington JokersBen Truman CupWinter 2023-24
Bevy Average Joes vs WellingtonDivision 1Winter 2023-24
Victoria vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2023-24
Bevy Average Joes vs Woof UnderdogsBen Truman CupWinter 2023-24
Bevy Average Joes vs Cobden Arms TapDivision 1Winter 2023-24

We play the Winter and Summer Seasons

Leagues
Alpha Group, Ben Truman Cup, Ben Truman Plate, Brighton & Hove Darts League, Delta Group, Division 1, Division 2, Presidents Trophy, Summer Cup Knockout, Zeta Group
Seasons
Summer 2024, Summer 2025, Summer 2026, Winter 2023-24, Winter 2024-25, Winter 2025-26, Winter 2026-27
Home Venue

players for current season

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Adam CarrPlayer012002003
Darren MansellPlayer019003013
Dave AllenVice Captain048004041
JP WakefieldPlayer0117004014
Kieran GoldsworthyPlayer000000000
Mike Pekar MichalPlayer009003131
Neil HiltonCaptain2110004032
Shane HarlandPlayer0413003031
Tom CookPlayer025003132

All Time Player Performance

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Adam CarrPlayer02135256814
Alex RudwickCaptain202637061
Andy GracePlayer6209032197230
Darren MansellPlayer3171000027172227
Dave AllenVice Captain3251096233193523
Haydn BakerPlayer001426171
JP WakefieldPlayer1121178430173025
Kevin WilliamsCaptain, Player000000000
Kieran GoldsworthyPlayer004004103
Mike Pekar MichalPlayer221988526233124
Neil HiltonCaptain1020959422222626
Shane HarlandPlayer0522224244
Tom CookPlayer075311519162428
Tom GracePlayer42476122010237

Division 2 Winter 2026-27

PosTeamLPWDLLFLALDPTS
154103218149
24310241687
35311262427
45221252506
54211231765
65212252505
75131252505
852122426-25
951132426-23
1051132228-63
1151132129-83
1250051931-120

Results

3 - 7

Bears Necessities vs Bevy Average Joes

Postponed

Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

8 - 1

Bevy Average Joes vs Long Man Throwbacks

7 - 3

Romans vs Bevy Average Joes

8 - 2

Bevy Average Joes vs Hove Park Tavern Meerkats

5 - 5

Victoria vs Bevy Average Joes

4 - 7

Bevy Average Joes vs Victoria

5 - 6

Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Bevy Average Joes

7 - 4

Hove Park Tavern Meerkats vs Bevy Average Joes

9 - 2

Bevy Average Joes vs Caxton Arms & Legs

0 - 11

Long Man Throwbacks vs Bevy Average Joes

5 - 6

Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC Arrows

8 - 3

Bevy Average Joes vs Hove Park Tavern Meerkats

3 - 8

Caxton Arms & Legs vs Bevy Average Joes

7 - 4

Bevy Average Joes vs Long Man Throwbacks

6 - 3

Moulsecoomb SC Muppets vs Bevy Average Joes

6 - 4

Bevy Average Joes vs Victoria

4 - 6

Hove Park Tavern Meerkats vs Bevy Average Joes

6 - 4

Bevy Average Joes vs Cleveland Brians

3 - 7

Bears Necessities vs Bevy Average Joes

7 - 2

Moulsecoomb SC Muppets vs Bevy Average Joes

5 - 5

Bevy Average Joes vs Wellington Smugglers

7 - 3

Cobden Arms Tops vs Bevy Average Joes

3 - 6

Downs Hotel vs Bevy Average Joes

6 - 4

Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

4 - 6

Polar Bear vs Bevy Average Joes

6 - 4

Victoria vs Bevy Average Joes

9 - 1

Bevy Average Joes vs Hove Park Tavern Meerkats

4 - 5

Bears Necessities vs Bevy Average Joes

2 - 8

Cleveland Brians vs Bevy Average Joes

7 - 3

Bevy Average Joes vs Bears Necessities

7 - 3

Wellington Smugglers vs Bevy Average Joes

3 - 6

Bevy Average Joes vs The Wellington

7 - 3

Bevy Average Joes vs Cobden Arms Tops

1 - 9

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bevy Average Joes

3 - 7

Bevy Average Joes vs Polar Bear

4 - 7

Bevy Average Joes Vs Moulsecoomb SC Arrows

2 - 9

Aldrington Club Vs Bevy Average Joes

11 - 0

Bevy Average Joes vs Hollingbury Showaddywaddies

10 - 1

Bevy Average Joes vs The Hollingbury

5 - 6

Bevy Average Joes vs Wellington Smugglers

3 - 8

New Oak A vs Bevy Average Joes

10 - 1

Bevy Average Joes vs Duke Of Wellington

2 - 9

SouthwickSSC B vs Bevy Average Joes

0 - 11

The Hollingbury vs Bevy Average Joes

5 - 6

Wellington Smugglers vs Bevy Average Joes

5 - 6

Bevy Average Joes vs New Oak A

3 - 8

Duke Of Wellington vs Bevy Average Joes

10 - 1

Bevy Average Joes vs SouthwickSSC B

7 - 2

New Oak A vs Bevy Average Joes

7 - 3

Bevy Average Joes vs Grizzly Bears

2 - 8

Victoria vs Bevy Average Joes

3 - 7

Bevy Average Joes vs Aldrington Club

8 - 2

Bevy Average Joes vs Cobden Arms Tap

2 - 8

Bevy Average Joes vs Southwick Sports & Social Club

6 - 3

Bevy Average Joes Vs Caxton Meerkats

6 - 4

The Wellington vs Bevy Average Joes

3 - 7

Bevy Average Joes vs Caxton Meerkats

10 - 0

New Oak A vs Bevy Average Joes

4 - 6

Bevy Average Joes vs Cobden Arms Tops

6 - 4

Moulsecoomb Social Club Muppets vs Bevy Average Joes

4 - 6

Grizzly Bears vs Bevy Average Joes

5 - 5

Bevy Average Joes vs Victoria

8 - 2

Aldrington Club vs Bevy Average Joes

5 - 5

Cobden Arms Tap vs Bevy Average Joes

5 - 5

Southwick Sports & Social Club vs Bevy Average Joes

5 - 4

New Oak A Vs Bevy Average Joes

6 - 4

Bevy Average Joes vs The Wellington

6 - 4

Caxton Meerkats vs Bevy Average Joes

2 - 7

St George Vs Bevy Average Joes

3 - 7

Bevy Average Joes vs New Oak A

3 - 7

Cobden Arms Tops vs Bevy Average Joes

3 - 7

Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Muppets

2 - 9

Ruby Inn Rogues vs Bevy Average Joes

6 - 5

Bevy Average Joes vs Cobden Arms Tops

4 - 7

Wellington Smugglers vs Bevy Average Joes

5 - 6

Aldrington Club vs Bevy Average Joes

11 - 0

Bevy Average Joes vs Ladies Mile Double Tops

11 - 0

Bevy Average Joes vs Ruby Inn Rogues

6 - 5

Bevy Average Joes vs Wellington Smugglers

3 - 8

Bevy Average Joes vs Aldrington Club

2 - 9

Ladies Mile Double Tops vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

Cobden Arms Tap vs Bevy Average Joes

3 - 7

Bevy Average Joes vs New Oak A

6 - 4

New Oak C vs Bevy Average Joes

3 - 6

Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC Muppets

4 - 6

Bevy Average Joes vs Southwick Sports & Social Club

3 - 7

Wellington vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

Bevy Average Joes vs Victoria

6 - 4

Bevy Average Joes vs Victoria

5 - 5

Cobden Arms Tap vs Bevy Average Joes

2 - 7

Bevy Average Joes vs New Oak A

7 - 3

Bevy Average Joes vs Howard Arrows

6 - 4

St George vs Bevy Average Joes

3 - 7

Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC Muppets

8 - 2

New Oak A vs Bevy Average Joes

7 - 3

Bevy Average Joes vs New Oak C

8 - 2

Southwick Sports & Social Club vs Bevy Average Joes

8 - 1

Bevy Average Joes vs Duke of Wellington Jokers

6 - 4

Bevy Average Joes vs Wellington

3 - 7

Victoria vs Bevy Average Joes

7 - 2

Bevy Average Joes vs Woof Underdogs

6 - 4

Bevy Average Joes vs Cobden Arms Tap

3 - 7

Howard Arrows vs Bevy Average Joes

7 - 2

New Oak A vs Bevy Average Joes

5 - 5

Bevy Average Joes vs St George

5 - 5

Moulsecoomb SC Muppets vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

Southwick Sports & Social Club vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

New Oak A vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

Aldrington Club vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

Bevy Average Joes vs New Oak A

8:45 pm

Bevy Average Joes vs Grizzly Bear

8:45 pm

The Wellington vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

Cobden Arms Tops vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

Bevy Average Joes vs The Wellington

8:45 pm

Victoria vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

Bevy Average Joes vs Cobden Arms Tops

8:45 pm

Bevy Average Joes vs Cobden Arms Tap

8:45 pm

Grizzly Bear vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Muppets

8:45 pm

Caxton Meerkats vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

Bevy Average Joes vs Aldrington Club

8:45 pm

Moulsecoomb Social Club Muppets vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

Cobden Arms Tap vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

Bevy Average Joes vs Southwick Sports & Social Club

8:45 pm

Bevy Average Joes vs Caxton Meerkats

8:45 pm

Bevy Average Joes vs Victoria