Bear Dingles

Fixtures

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueVenue
Bear Dingles vs Long Man ThrowbacksDivision 3
Bevy UnDARTables vs Bear DinglesDivision 3
Bear Dingles vs Caxton Arms & LegsDivision 3
New Oak Mighty’s vs Bear DinglesBen Truman Cup
Romans vs DinglesDivision 3
Dingles vs Bear BullseyesDivision 3
Railway Club vs Bear DinglesDivision 3
Bevy Loyals vs Bear DinglesDivision 3
Bear Dingles vs Bat & BallDivision 3
St George vs Bear DinglesDivision 3
Bear Dingles vs The Hollingbury AchmedsDivision 3
Ladies Mile Magic vs Bear DinglesDivision 3
Long Man Throwbacks vs Bear DinglesDivision 3
Bear Dingles vs Bevy UnDARTablesDivision 3
Caxton Arms & Legs vs Bear DinglesDivision 3
Bear Dingles vs Romans ADivision 3
Bear Bullseyes vs Bear DinglesDivision 3
Bear Dingles vs Railway ClubDivision 3
Bear Dingles vs Bevy LoyalsDivision 3
Bat & Ball vs Bear DinglesDivision 3
Bear Dingles vs St GeorgeDivision 3
The Hollingbury Achmeds vs Bear DinglesDivision 3
Bear Dingles vs Ladies Mile MagicDivision 3
Leagues
Ben Truman Cup, Ben Truman Plate, Danity Decor Ltd Cup, Division 3
Seasons
Winter 2026-27
Home Venue

Player for the current season

PlayerPosition180s140+100+DBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Ben BonwickPlayer0123113
Ben NevePlayer0010001
Brad SwaynePlayer0000000
Charlie AustinPlayer01100321
Claire BlasbyPlayer0002002
Dan BryantPlayer0030011
Greg AustinPlayer0010003
Ian SouthCaptain0093012
Jack BonwickPlayer0012102
James HobbsPlayer0000101
Kelly SouthPlayer0000000
Leigh HufferPlayer0343021
Lillie McateerPlayer0000000
Oscar BonwickPlayer0171230
Scott DevesonPlayer0000000

All Time Player Performance

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Ben BonwickPlayer012003113
Ben NevePlayer001000001
Brad SwaynePlayer000000000
Charlie AustinPlayer0110000321
Claire BlasbyPlayer000002002
Dan BryantPlayer003000011
Greg AustinPlayer001000003
Ian SouthCaptain009003012
Jack BonwickPlayer001002102
James HobbsPlayer000000101
Kelly SouthPlayer000000000
Leigh HufferPlayer034003021
Lillie McateerPlayer000000000
Oscar BonwickPlayer017001230
Scott DevesonPlayer000000000

Division 3 Winter 2026-27

PosTeamLPWDLLFLALDPTS
133002010106
133002010106
33201171344
43201161424
53111191183
63111161423
73111151503
831111416-23
931021317-42
1030121218-61
1130121119-81
123003723-160