Telscombe Tavern Hombres

Fixtures

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueVenue
Twitten vs Telscombe Tavern HombresDivision 1
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs New Oak Mighty’sDivision 1
Victoria B&B vs Telscombe Tavern HombresDivision 1
Wellington Smugglers vs Telscombe Tavern HombresDivision 1
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1
Cobden Arms Tops vs Telscombe Tavern HombresDivision 1
Moulsecoomb SC Muppets vs Telscombe Tavern HombresDivision 1
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Cobden Arms TapBen Truman Cup
Telscombe Tavern Hombres has a byeDivision 1
Aldrington Club vs Telscombe Tavern HombresDivision 1
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Wellington OutlawsDivision 1
Cobden Arms Tap vs Telscombe Tavern HombresDivision 1
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs TwittenDivision 1
New Oak Mighty’s vs Telscombe Tavern HombresDivision 1
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Victoria B&BDivision 1
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Wellington SmugglersDivision 1
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Telscombe Tavern HombresDivision 1
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Cobden Arms TopsDivision 1

Result History

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenue
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Cobden Arms TapDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Wellington Outlaws vs Telscombe Tavern HombresDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Stag’s HeadBen Truman CupWinter 2026-27
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Moulsecoomb SC MuppetsDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Telscombe Tavern HombresRonnie Edwards Summer CupSummer 2026
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Moulsecoomb SC MuppetsRonnie Edwards Summer CupSummer 2026
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Aldrington ClubRonnie Edwards Summer CupSummer 2026
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Hove Park Tavern MeerkatsRonnie Edwards Summer CupSummer 2026
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Stag’s HeadAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Cobden Arms Tops vs Telscombe Tavern HombresAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Bat & BallAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsAlpha GroupSummer 2026
New Oak Mighty’s vs Telscombe Tavern HombresAlpha Group2025-26, Summer 2026
Stag’s Head vs Telscombe Tavern HombresAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Cobden Arms TopsAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Bat & Ball vs Telscombe Tavern HombresAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Telscombe Tavern HombresAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs New Oak Mighty’sAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Leagues
Alpha Group, Ben Truman Cup, Ben Truman Plate, Division 1, Presidents Trophy, Summer Cup Knockout
Seasons
Summer 2026, Winter 2026-27
Home Venue

players for current season

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Adam HartPlayer015001020
Adam SmithCaptain001000001
Bak KoPlayer1611002030
Bradley WilliamsPlayer018003012
Craig DaintyPlayer0314003012
Craig SalvagePlayer012000010
Dan WallerPlayer044001020
Jack CullenVice Captain0516005050
Liam KiplingPlayer0714005050
Michael HammondCounty Player*000000000
Shaun WilliamsPlayer0321004041
Stuart HopePlayer026002131
Tom RymerPlayer000000101

All Time Player Performance

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Adam HartPlayer1523538291
Adam SmithCaptain154110212
Bak KoPlayer1824305160
Bradley WilliamsPlayer018003012
Craig DaintyPlayer38316010073
Craig SalvagePlayer012000010
Dan WallerPlayer044001020
David EvansPlayer1721807152
Jack CullenVice Captain0123271121130
John PaineVice Captain1115505041
Liam KiplingPlayer08275010082
Michael HammondCounty Player*011011010
Shaun WilliamsPlayer0321004041
Stuart HopePlayer2423526192
Tom RymerPlayer000000101

Division 1 Winter 2026-27

PosTeamLPWDLLFLALDPTS
14400337268
24400328248
35401292188
45311262427
542022515104
652032129-84
752031931-124
841121822-43
951132228-63
1040131228-161
1150051337-240