Long Man Throwbacks

Fixtures

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueVenue
The Hollingbury Achmeds vs Long Man ThrowbacksDivision 3
Long Man Throwbacks vs Ladies Mile MagicDivision 3
Long Man Throwbacks vs Railway ClubDivision 3
Bevy UnDARTables vs Long Man ThrowbacksDivision 3
Long Man Throwbacks vs Caxton Arms & LegsDivision 3
Romans A vs Long Man ThrowbacksDivision 3
Long Man Throwbacks vs Bear BullseyesDivision 3
Long Man Throwbacks vs Bear DinglesDivision 3
Bevy Loyals vs Long Man ThrowbacksDivision 3
Long Man Throwbacks vs Bat & BallDivision 3
St George vs Long Man ThrowbacksDivision 3
Long Man Throwbacks vs The Hollingbury AchmedsDivision 3
Ladies Mile Magic vs Long Man ThrowbacksDivision 3
Railway Club vs Long Man ThrowbacksDivision 3
Long Man Throwbacks vs Bevy UnDARTablesDivision 3
Caxton Arms & Legs vs Long Man ThrowbacksDivision 3
Long Man Throwbacks vs Romans ADivision 3
Bear Bullseyes vs Long Man ThrowbacksDivision 3

Result History

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenue
Long Man Throwbacks vs St GeorgeDivision 3Winter 2026-27
Bevy Average Joes vs Long Man ThrowbacksBen Truman CupWinter 2026-27
Bat & Ball vs Long Man ThrowbacksDivision 3Winter 2026-27
Long Man Throwbacks vs Bevy LoyalsDivision 3Winter 2026-27
Bear Dingles vs Long Man ThrowbacksDivision 3Winter 2026-27
Duke Of Wellington vs Long Man ThrowbacksSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2026
Long Man Throwbacks vs Caxton Arms & LegsZeta GroupSummer 2026
Long Man Throwbacks vs Moulsecoomb SC ArrowsZeta GroupSummer 2026
Long Man Throwbacks vs Bevy Average JoesZeta GroupSummer 2026
Hove Park Tavern Meerkats vs Long Man ThrowbacksZeta GroupSummer 2026
Caxton Arms & Legs vs Long Man ThrowbacksZeta GroupSummer 2026
Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Long Man ThrowbacksZeta GroupSummer 2026
Bevy Average Joes vs Long Man ThrowbacksZeta GroupSummer 2026
Long Man Throwbacks vs Hove Park Tavern MeerkatsZeta GroupSummer 2026
Leagues
Ben Truman Cup, Ben Truman Plate, Danity Decor Ltd Cup, Division 3, Summer Cup Knockout, Zeta Group
Seasons
Summer 2026, Winter 2026-27
Home Venue

players for current season

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Alan HaywardPlayer004001414
Callum BanksPlayer016002305
Dan BanksCaptain004000331
Dane HaywardPlayer0010001423
Dean BoylingPlayer000000204
Jason FrostVice Captain017002241
Luke RickettPlayer003000213
Simon BrewsterPlayer014000212

All Time Player Performance

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Alan HaywardPlayer0013432748
Callum BanksPlayer0213035719
Dan BanksCaptain009121745
Dane HaywardPlayer0117343936
Dean BoylingPlayer001251509
Jason FrostVice Captain0118325475
Jaydn ThewlisPlayer000000000
Luke RickettPlayer018231816
Simon BrewsterPlayer0115320536

Division 3 Winter 2026-27

PosTeamLPWDLLFLALDPTS
144002614128
24301241686
342112911185
44211211925
53201171344
64202202004
742021624-84
84112202003
931111416-23
1040221723-62
1140131426-121
1240131228-161