Bat & Ball

Fixtures

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueVenue
Bat & Ball vs Caxton Arms & LegsDivision 3
Romans A vs Bat & BallDivision 3
Bat & Ball vs Bear BullseyesDivision 3
Bear Dingles vs Bat & BallDivision 3
Bat & Ball vs Bevy LoyalsDivision 3
Railway Club vs Bat & BallDivision 3
St George vs Bat & BallDivision 3
The Hollingbury Achmeds vs Bat & BallDivision 3
Bat & Ball vs Ladies Mile MagicDivision 3
Long Man Throwbacks vs Bat & BallDivision 3
Bat & Ball vs Bevy UnDARTablesDivision 3
Caxton Arms & Legs vs Bat & BallDivision 3
Bat & Ball vs Romans ADivision 3
Bear Bullseyes vs Bat & BallDivision 3
Bat & Ball vs Bear DinglesDivision 3
Bevy Loyals vs Bat & BallDivision 3
Bat & Ball vs Railway ClubDivision 3
Bat & Ball vs St GeorgeDivision 3

Result History

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenue
Bevy UnDARTables vs Bat & BallDivision 3Winter 2026-27
Bat & Ball vs Victoria B&BBen Truman CupWinter 2026-27
Bat & Ball vs Long Man ThrowbacksDivision 3Winter 2026-27
Ladies Mile Magic vs Bat & BallDivision 3Winter 2026-27
Bat & Ballers vs The Hollingbury AchmedsDivision 3Winter 2026-27
Romans vs Bat & BallSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2026
Bat & Ball vs Cobden Arms TopsAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Bat & Ball vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Bat & BallAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Bat & Ball vs New Oak Mighty’sAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Stag’s Head vs Bat & BallAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Cobden Arms Tops vs Bat & BallAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bat & BallAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Bat & Ball vs Telscombe Tavern HombresAlpha GroupSummer 2026
New Oak Mighty’s vs Bat & BallAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Bat & Ball vs Stag’s HeadAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Leagues
Alpha Group, Ben Truman Cup, Ben Truman Plate, Danity Decor Ltd Cup, Division 3, Summer Cup Knockout
Seasons
Summer 2026, Winter 2026-27
Home Venue

players for current season

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Adam DohertyPlayer000000000
Aidan JonesVice Captain013003122
Charlie RicePlayer030002240
Dannii JonesPlayer000000003
Gary BanksPlayer000000000
Ian FreelandCaptain000002240
Kevin PullingerPlayer000001322
Neil ChapmanPlayer001001113
Nigel KinseyPlayer000000202
Paul JonesPlayer000003000
Simon SyborgPlayer000000000

All Time Player Performance

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Adam DohertyPlayer000041300
Aidan JonesVice Captain013255628
Charlie RicePlayer030002240
Dannii JonesPlayer000131318
Gary BanksPlayer000000001
Ian FreelandCaptain000334655
Kevin PullingerPlayer000061947
Neil ChapmanPlayer001142617
Nigel KinseyPlayer000251527
Paul JonesPlayer000035314
Simon SyborgPlayer000000000

Division 3 Winter 2026-27

PosTeamLPWDLLFLALDPTS
144002614128
24301241686
342112911185
44211211925
53201171344
64202202004
742021624-84
84112202003
931111416-23
1040221723-62
1140131426-121
1240131228-161