Duke Of Wellington

Fixtures

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueVenue
Romans vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 2
Duke Of Wellington vs Bears NecessitiesDivision 2
Stag’s Head vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 2
Duke Of Wellington vs Cleveland BriansDivision 2
Duke Of Wellington vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2
Duke Of Wellington vs Hove Park Tavern MeerkatsDivision 2
Duke Of Wellington vs Victoria B&BBen Truman Cup
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 2
Duke Of Wellington vs Moulsecoomb SC ArrowsDivision 2
Golden Cannon vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 2
Duke Of Wellington vs Caxton Flight ClubDivision 2
Victoria vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 2
Duke Of Wellington vs RomansDivision 2
Bears Necessities vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 2
Duke Of Wellington vs Stag’s HeadDivision 2
Cleveland Brians vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 2
Bevy Average Joes vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 2

Result History

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenue
Duke Of Wellington vs VictoriaDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Caxton Flight Club vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Duke Of Wellington vs Golden CannonDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Duke Of Wellington vs Bevy LoyalsBen Truman CupWinter 2026-27
Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Duke Of Wellington vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Hove Park Tavern Meerkats vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 2Winter 2026-27
New Oak Mighty’s vs Duke Of WellingtonSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2026
Duke Of Wellington vs Caxton Arms & LegsSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2026
Duke Of Wellington vs Long Man ThrowbacksSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2026
Duke Of Wellington vs Bears NecessitiesGamma GroupSummer 2026
Victoria vs Duke Of WellingtonGamma GroupSummer 2026
Duke Of Wellington vs The Hollingbury AchmedsGamma GroupSummer 2026
Cobden Arms Tap vs Duke Of WellingtonGamma GroupSummer 2026
Bears Necessities vs Duke Of WellingtonGamma GroupSummer 2026
Duke Of Wellington vs VictoriaGamma GroupSummer 2026
The Hollingbury Achmeds vs Duke Of WellingtonGamma GroupSummer 2026
Duke Of Wellington vs Cobden Arms TapGamma GroupSummer 2026
Bears Necessities vs Duke Of WellingtonDanity Decor Ltd CupWinter 2025-26
Stag’s Head vs Duke Of WellingtonDanity Decor Ltd CupWinter 2025-26
The Romans vs Duke of WellingtonDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Duke of Wellington vs The HollingburyDivision 3Winter 2025-26
St George vs Duke of WellingtonDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Cleveland Brians vs Duke Of WellingtonDanity Decor Ltd CupWinter 2025-26
Duke of Wellington vs Bevy DependablesDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Stags Head vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Downs Hotel vs Duke Of WellingtonDanity Decor Ltd CupWinter 2025-26
Duke of Wellington vs The Hollingbury UnDARTablesDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Ladies Mile Double Tops vs Duke of WellingtonDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Black Horse Colts vs Duke of WellingtonDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Duke of Wellington vs Downs HotelDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Duke of Wellington vs The RomansDivision 3Winter 2025-26
The Hollingbury vs Duke of WellingtonDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Duke of Wellington vs St GeorgeDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Duke Of Wellington vs Ladies Mile Double TopsBen Truman PlateWinter 2025-26
Bevy Dependables vs Duke of WellingtonDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Duke Of Wellington vs Stags HeadDivision 3Winter 2025-26
The Hollingbury UnDARTables vs Duke of WellingtonDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Duke of Wellington vs Hollingbury UnDARTablesBen Truman CupWinter 2025-26
Duke Of Wellington vs Ladies Mile Double TopsDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Duke Of Wellington vs Black Horse ColtsDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Downs Hotel vs Duke of WellingtonDivision 3Winter 2025-26
Wellington Smugglers vs Duke Of WellingtonAlpha GroupSummer 2025
SouthwickSSC B vs Duke Of WellingtonAlpha GroupSummer 2025
Duke of Wellington vs The HollingburyAlpha GroupSummer 2025
Bevy Average Joes vs Duke Of WellingtonAlpha GroupSummer 2025
Duke Of Wellington vs New Oak AAlpha GroupSummer 2025
Duke Of Wellington vs Wellington SmugglersAlpha GroupSummer 2025
Duke Of Wellington vs SouthwickSSC BAlpha GroupSummer 2025
The Hollingbury vs Duke Of WellingtonAlpha GroupSummer 2025
Duke Of Wellington vs Bevy Average JoesAlpha GroupSummer 2025
New Oak A vs Duke Of WellingtonAlpha GroupSummer 2025

 

Leagues
Alpha Group, Ben Truman Cup, Ben Truman Plate, Danity Decor Ltd Cup, Division 2, Division 3, Gamma Group, Presidents Trophy, Summer Cup Knockout
Seasons
Summer 2025, Summer 2026, Winter 2025-26, Winter 2026-27
Home Venue

players for current season

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Andreas Charamlous-LawrenceVice Captain034002223
Ben ParishPlayer109002332
Bradlee LewendonCaptain337002251
Connor ClynePlayer004001213
Connor RoachPlayer048003333
Jacob DillistonePlayer004001324
James GarredPlayer0816002352
Leon SilsbyPlayer000000100
Myles AhwalPlayer006002232
Taylor McNamaraPlayer002003002
Toby HillPlayer000000000
Tom HallsPlayer000000000
Tom MannionPlayer000000001

All Time Plater Performance

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Andreas Charamlous-LawrenceVice Captain14243714131021
Ben DickinsonPlayer012000110
Ben ParishPlayer1132441211157
Bradlee LewendonCaptain511505418101713
Connor ClynePlayer01267510121018
Connor RoachPlayer0413426666
Dan MountfordPlayer000010001
Jacob DillistonePlayer041337915921
James GarredPlayer114373398136
Josh WatsonPlayer001002003
Kaid SalmonPlayer000000000
Kaid SalmonPlayer000000000
Leon SilsbyPlayer0011102752
Myles AhwalPlayer02142410111413
Taylor McNamaraPlayer01111689314
Toby HillPlayer000000000
Tom HallsPlayer00934811127
Tom MannionPlayer000011001
Vince SmithPlayer000000000
Violet ZarzycznyPlayer000000000

Division 2 Winter 2026-27

PosTeamLPWDLLFLALDPTS
1651039211811
26411332769
36312342687
45311272347
56312303007
65221282266
76141303006
862222832-46
96213312925
1061142535-103
1161142238-163
1260062337-140

Results

3 - 7

Duke Of Wellington vs Victoria

5 - 5

Caxton Flight Club vs Duke Of Wellington

4 - 6

Duke Of Wellington vs Golden Cannon

8 - 1

Duke Of Wellington vs Bevy Loyals

4 - 6

Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Duke Of Wellington

4 - 6

Duke Of Wellington vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

7 - 3

Hove Park Tavern Meerkats vs Duke Of Wellington

6 - 5

New Oak Mighty’s vs Duke Of Wellington

7 - 4

Duke Of Wellington vs Caxton Arms & Legs

9 - 2

Duke Of Wellington vs Long Man Throwbacks

7 - 4

Duke Of Wellington vs Bears Necessities

6 - 5

Victoria vs Duke Of Wellington

5 - 6

Duke Of Wellington vs The Hollingbury Achmeds

7 - 4

Cobden Arms Tap vs Duke Of Wellington

4 - 7

Bears Necessities vs Duke Of Wellington

5 - 6

Duke Of Wellington vs Victoria

4 - 7

The Hollingbury Achmeds vs Duke Of Wellington

3 - 8

Duke Of Wellington vs Cobden Arms Tap

5 - 4

Bears Necessities vs Duke Of Wellington

2 - 5

Stag’s Head vs Duke Of Wellington

7 - 3

The Romans vs Duke of Wellington

7 - 3

Duke of Wellington vs The Hollingbury

3 - 7

St George vs Duke of Wellington

3 - 6

Cleveland Brians vs Duke Of Wellington

5 - 5

Duke of Wellington vs Bevy Dependables

5 - 5

Stags Head vs Duke Of Wellington

2 - 7

Downs Hotel vs Duke Of Wellington

6 - 4

Duke of Wellington vs The Hollingbury UnDARTables

6 - 4

Ladies Mile Double Tops vs Duke of Wellington

2 - 8

Black Horse Colts vs Duke of Wellington

6 - 4

Duke of Wellington vs Downs Hotel

7 - 3

Duke of Wellington vs The Romans

5 - 5

The Hollingbury vs Duke of Wellington

5 - 5

Duke of Wellington vs St George

4 - 5

Duke Of Wellington vs Ladies Mile Double Tops

3 - 7

Bevy Dependables vs Duke of Wellington

4 - 6

Duke Of Wellington vs Stags Head

5 - 5

The Hollingbury UnDARTables vs Duke of Wellington

4 - 5

Duke of Wellington vs Hollingbury UnDARTables

6 - 4

Duke Of Wellington vs Ladies Mile Double Tops

7 - 3

Duke Of Wellington vs Black Horse Colts

5 - 5

Downs Hotel vs Duke of Wellington

8 - 3

Wellington Smugglers vs Duke Of Wellington

6 - 5

SouthwickSSC B vs Duke Of Wellington

6 - 5

Duke of Wellington vs The Hollingbury

10 - 1

Bevy Average Joes vs Duke Of Wellington

1 - 10

Duke Of Wellington vs New Oak A

2 - 9

Duke Of Wellington vs Wellington Smugglers

2 - 9

Duke Of Wellington vs SouthwickSSC B

5 - 6

The Hollingbury vs Duke Of Wellington

3 - 8

Duke Of Wellington vs Bevy Average Joes

11 - 0

New Oak A vs Duke Of Wellington