Golden Cannon

Fixtures

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueVenue
Golden Cannon vs Hove Park Tavern MeerkatsDivision 2
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Golden CannonDivision 2
Golden Cannon vs Moulsecoomb SC ArrowsDivision 2
Bevy Average Joes vs Golden CannonDivision 2
Caxton Flight Club vs Golden CannonDivision 2
Golden Cannon vs VictoriaDivision 2
Romans vs Golden CannonDivision 2
Bears Necessities vs Golden CannonDivision 2
Golden Cannon vs Stag’s HeadDivision 2
Cleveland Brians vs Golden CannonDivision 2
Golden Cannon vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 2
Hove Park Tavern Meerkats vs Golden CannonDivision 2
Golden Cannon vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2
Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Golden CannonDivision 2
Golden Cannon vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2
Golden Cannon vs Caxton Flight ClubDivision 2
Victoria vs Golden CannonDivision 2
Golden Cannon vs RomansDivision 2

Result History

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenue
Duke Of Wellington vs Golden CannonDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Golden Cannon vs Railway ClubBen Truman CupWinter 2026-27
Golden Cannon vs Cleveland BriansDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Stag’s Head vs Golden CannonDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Golden Cannon vs Bears NecessitiesDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Moulsecoomb SC Muppets vs Golden CannonRonnie Edwards Summer CupSummer 2026
Cobden Arms Tap vs Golden CannonRonnie Edwards Summer CupSummer 2026
Romans vs Golden CannonEpsilon GroupSummer 2026
Golden Cannon vs Bevy PolarsEpsilon GroupSummer 2026
Railway Club vs Golden CannonEpsilon GroupSummer 2026
Moulsecoomb SC Muppets vs Golden CannonEpsilon GroupSummer 2026
Golden Cannon vs RomansEpsilon GroupSummer 2026
Bevy Polars vs Golden CannonEpsilon GroupSummer 2026
Golden Cannon vs Railway ClubEpsilon GroupSummer 2026
Golden Cannon vs Moulsecoomb SC MuppetsEpsilon GroupSummer 2026
Leagues
Ben Truman Cup, Ben Truman Plate, Danity Decor Ltd Cup, Division 2, Epsilon Group, Presidents Trophy
Seasons
Summer 2026, Winter 2026-27
Home Venue

players for current season

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Alfie O’NeillPlayer0214001332
Billy GuinanPlayer0111001250
Charlie DykesPlayer001000102
Darren JellicoePlayer044001121
Frazier AdamsPlayer000000010
Joe WrightPlayer2117003241
Lacy WrightPlayer000000000
Macauley SaundersCaptain0112004123
Perry HaughtonVice Captain001000221
Sam AdamsPlayer017000111
Sam TaylorPlayer100001002

All Time Player Performance

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Alex MassarellaPlayer000000000
Alfie O’NeillPlayer0423325475
Billy GuinanPlayer0521335474
Charlie DykesPlayer002110203
Darren JellicoePlayer0413123152
Duane JudenPlayer000000000
Frazier AdamsPlayer000000010
Gary BatesPlayer000000000
Joe WrightPlayer2339417493
Lacy WrightPlayer000000000
Macauley SaundersCaptain03223110184
Nathan ChallisPlayer001120101
Perry HaughtonVice Captain004104245
Sam AdamsPlayer0212323123
Sam TaylorPlayer103111102

Division 2 Winter 2026-27

PosTeamLPWDLLFLALDPTS
143102515107
23300191186
34220221846
44211211925
54211202005
64202202004
74121202004
83111161423
941121723-63
1041031723-62
1140131723-61
1240041624-80