Bear Bullseyes

Fixtures

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueVenue
Dingles vs Bear BullseyesDivision 3
Bear Bullseyes vs Bevy LoyalsDivision 3
Bat & Ball vs Bear BullseyesDivision 3
Bear Bullseyes vs St GeorgeDivision 3
The Hollingbury Achmeds vs Bear BullseyesDivision 3
Bear Bullseyes vs Ladies Mile MagicDivision 3
Long Man Throwbacks vs Bear BullseyesDivision 3
Bevy UnDARTables vs Bear BullseyesDivision 3
Bear Bullseyes vs Caxton Arms & LegsDivision 3
Romans A vs Bear BullseyesDivision 3
Bear Bullseyes vs Railway ClubDivision 3
Bear Bullseyes vs Bear DinglesDivision 3
Bevy Loyals vs Bear BullseyesDivision 3
Bear Bullseyes vs Bat & BallDivision 3
St George vs Bear BullseyesDivision 3
Bear Bullseyes vs The Hollingbury AchmedsDivision 3
Ladies Mile Magic vs Bear BullseyesDivision 3
Bear Bullseyes vs Long Man ThrowbacksDivision 3

Result History

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenue
Railway Club vs Bear BullseyesDivision 3Winter 2026-27
Bear Bullseyes vs Moulsecoomb SC MuppetsBen Truman CupWinter 2026-27
Bear Bullseyes vs Romans ADivision 3Winter 2026-27
Caxton Arms & Legs vs Bear BullseyesDivision 3Winter 2026-27
Bear Bullseyes vs Bevy UnDARTablesDivision 3Winter 2026-27
Romans vs Bear BullseyesSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2026
Bear Bullseyes vs Bevy PolarsSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2026
St George vs Bear BullseyesBeta GroupSummer 2026
Bear Bullseyes vs Ladies ‘Magic’ MileBeta GroupSummer 2026
Caxton Flight Club vs Bear BullseyesBeta GroupSummer 2026
Wellington Outlaws vs Bear BullseyesBeta GroupSummer 2026
Bear Bullseyes vs Bevy Purple CobrasBeta GroupSummer 2026
Bear Bullseyes vs St GeorgeBeta GroupSummer 2026
Ladies 'Magic' Mile vs Bear BullseyesBeta GroupSummer 2026
Bear Bullseyes vs Caxton Flight ClubBeta GroupSummer 2026
Bear Bullseyes vs Wellington OutlawsBeta GroupSummer 2026
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Bear BullseyesBeta GroupSummer 2026
Leagues
Ben Truman Cup, Ben Truman Plate, Beta Group, Danity Decor Ltd Cup, Division 3, Summer Cup Knockout
Seasons
Summer 2026, Winter 2026-27
Home Venue

players for current season

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Al BarnesPlayer000000102
Archie EvansPlayer000000001
Braidon DyePlayer002002213
Callan NealVice Captain014002231
George BryantPlayer000002104
James WoodsCaptain004002240
Talan SimmondsPlayer001000304
Wayne MartinPlayer001000331

All Time Player Performance

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Al BarnesPlayer000000102
Archie EvansPlayer000120204
Braidon DyePlayer003165729
Callan NealVice Captain014133544
George BryantPlayer000002104
Harvey RichingsPlayer003100110
James WoodsCaptain0010255683
Lou MakiPlayer000021101
Sam BrownPlayer000000000
Talan SimmondsPlayer0012416010
Wayne MartinPlayer003072948
William CookPlayer000010101

Division 3 Winter 2026-27

PosTeamLPWDLLFLALDPTS
144002614128
24301241686
342112911185
44211211925
53201171344
64202202004
742021624-84
84112202003
931111416-23
1040221723-62
1140131426-121
1240131228-161