Aldrington Club

A team biography will be shown here soon

Come back soon to take a look!

 

We play the Summer Seasons Only

Fixtures

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenue
Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms TopsDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Moulsecoomb SC Muppets vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Aldrington Club has a byeDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Aldrington Club vs Victoria B&BDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Wellington Outlaws vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms TapDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Aldrington Club vs TwittenDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Aldrington Club vs Ladies Mile MagicBen Truman CupWinter 2026-27
New Oak Mighty’s vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Aldrington Club vs Telscombe Tavern HombresDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Wellington Smugglers vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Aldrington Club vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Cobden Arms Tops vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Aldrington Club vs Moulsecoomb SC MuppetsDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Aldrington Club has a byeDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Victoria B&B vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Aldrington Club vs Wellington OutlawsDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Cobden Arms Tap vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2026-27

Results History

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenue
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Aldrington Club vs Wellington SmugglersDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Aldrington Club vs The Hollingbury AchmedsBen Truman CupWinter 2026-27
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Aldrington Club vs New Oak Mighty’sDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Twitten vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2026-27
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Aldrington ClubRonnie Edwards Summer CupSummer 2026
Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms TopsRonnie Edwards Summer CupSummer 2026
Wellington B&B Smugglers vs Aldrington ClubDelta GroupSummer 2026
Cleveland Brians vs Aldrington ClubDelta GroupSummer 2026
Bevy Loyals vs Aldrington ClubDelta GroupSummer 2026
Aldrington Club vs The Hollingbury UnDARTablesDelta GroupSummer 2026
Aldrington Club vs Wellington B&B SmugglersDelta GroupSummer 2026
Aldrington Club vs Cleveland BriansDelta GroupSummer 2026
Aldrington Club vs Bevy LoyalsDelta GroupSummer 2026
The Hollingbury UnDARTables vs Aldrington ClubDelta GroupSummer 2026
Aldrington Club vs Bevy Purple CobrasPresidents TrophyWinter 2025-26
Cobden Arms Tap vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Aldrington Club vs Moulsecoomb SC MuppetsDivision 1Winter 2025-26
New Oak A vs Aldrington ClubPresidents TrophyWinter 2025-26
Aldrington Club vs Bevy Purple CobrasDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Twitten ‘A’ vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Cobden Arms Tops vs Aldrington ClubPresidents TrophyWinter 2025-26
Aldrington Club vs Moulsecoomb SC ArrowsDivision 1Winter 2025-26
New Oak A vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Victoria B&B vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Aldrington Club vs The WellingtonDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms TapDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Muppets vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Aldrington Club vs VictoriaBen Truman CupWinter 2025-26
Bevy Purple Cobras vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Aldrington Club vs Twitten ‘A’Division 1Winter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Aldrington club vs Twitten BBen Truman CupWinter 2025-26
Aldrington Club vs New Oak ADivision 1Winter 2025-26
Aldrington Club vs Victoria B&BDivision 1Winter 2025-26
The Wellington vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2025-26
Aldrington Club Vs Bevy Average JoesSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2025
Aldrington Club ByeSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2025
Aldrington Club vs New Oak bGamma GroupSummer 2025
Bears Necessities vs Aldrington ClubGamma GroupSummer 2025
Aldrington Club vs Downs HotelGamma GroupSummer 2025
Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms TapGamma GroupSummer 2025
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Aldrington ClubGamma GroupSummer 2025
New Oak b vs Aldrington ClubGamma GroupSummer 2025
Aldrington Club vs Bears NecessitiesGamma GroupSummer 2025
Downs Hotel vs Aldrington ClubGamma GroupSummer 2025
Cobden Arms Tap vs Aldrington ClubGamma GroupSummer 2025
Aldrington Club vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsGamma GroupSummer 2025
New Oak A Vs Aldrington Club FinalPresidents TrophyWinter 2024-25
Cobden TAP vs Aldrington ClubPresidents TrophyWinter 2024-25
Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms TapDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Bevy Average Joes vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Aldrington Club vs The WellingtonDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Caxton Meerkats vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Aldrington Club vs New Oak ADivision 1Winter 2024-25
Aldrington Club Vs The VictoriaPresidents TrophyWinter 2024-25
Cobden Arms Tops vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Aldrington Club vs Moulsecoomb Social Club MuppetsDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Grizzly Bears vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Aldrington Club Vs New Oak ABen Truman CupWinter 2024-25
Aldrington Club vs VictoriaDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Southwick Sports & Social Club vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Cobden Arms Tap vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Aldrington Club vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Aldrington club vs Southwick S&SCPresidents TrophyWinter 2024-25
The Wellington vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Aldrington Club vs Caxton MeerkatsDivision 1Winter 2024-25
New Oak A vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms TopsDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb Social Club Muppets vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Aldrington Club Vs Cleveland BriansBen Truman CupWinter 2024-25
Aldrington Club vs Grizzly BearsDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Victoria vs Aldrington ClubDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Aldrington Club vs Southwick Sports & Social ClubDivision 1Winter 2024-25
Ladies Mile Double Tops vs Aldrington ClubDelta GroupSummer 2024
Aldrington Club vs Ruby Inn RoguesDelta GroupSummer 2024
Cobden Arms Tops vs Aldrington ClubDelta GroupSummer 2024
Aldrington Club vs Bevy Average JoesDelta GroupSummer 2024
Wellington Smugglers vs Aldrington ClubDelta GroupSummer 2024
Aldrington Club vs Ladies Mile Double TopsDelta GroupSummer 2024
Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms TopsDelta GroupSummer 2024
Bevy Average Joes vs Aldrington ClubDelta GroupSummer 2024
Aldrington Club vs Wellington SmugglersDelta GroupSummer 2024
Aldrington Club vs Caxton MeerkatsBrighton & Hove Darts LeagueWinter 2024-25
Cobden Arms Tap vs Aldrington ClubBrighton & Hove Darts LeagueWinter 2024-25
New Oak A vs Aldrington Club
Grizzly Bear vs Aldrington Club
Aldrington Club vs Bevy Average Joes
Aldrington Club vs The Wellington
Aldrington Club vs Grizzly Bear
Cobden Arms Tops vs Aldrington Club
Victoria vs Aldrington Club
Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms Tops
Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms Tap
Aldrington Club vs Victoria
The Wellington vs Aldrington Club
Caxton Meerkats vs Aldrington Club
Aldrington Club vs Southwick Sports & Social Club
Moulsecoomb Social Club Muppets vs Aldrington Club
Bevy Average Joes vs Aldrington Club
Southwick Sports & Social Club vs Aldrington Club
Aldrington Club vs Caxton Meerkats
Aldrington Club vs New Oak A
Aldrington Club vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Muppets
Cobden Arms Tap vs Aldrington Club
Leagues
Ben Truman Cup, Ben Truman Plate, Brighton & Hove Darts League, Delta Group, Division 1, Gamma Group, Presidents Trophy, Summer Cup Knockout
Seasons
Summer 2024, Summer 2025, Summer 2026, Winter 2024-25, Winter 2025-26, Winter 2026-27
Home Venue

Player for current season

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Andrew TwellPlayer010000101
Andy TaylorPlayer103000102
Ashley LecheminantPlayer000000102
Barry StilesPlayer011001120
Gary BrownPlayer014000110
Lee GreenCaptain114000220
Lee GrinsteadVice Captain011000101
Liam Bennet MurrayPlayer000001001
Shaun WillisPlayer002000101

All Time Player Performance

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Adam HartPlayer100000011
Alex RudwickCaptain11910300142142
Andrew TwellPlayer010212223
Andy TaylorPlayer4535321151013
Ashley LecheminantPlayer0135256312
Barry StilesPlayer011001120
Bradley WilliamsPlayer22579411711209
Conor WigmoreCaptain000000000
Gary BrownPlayer195832178159
Joseph RudwickPlayer4176900113141
Lee GreenCaptain52111342238257
Lee GrinsteadVice Captain496813145148
Liam Bennet MurrayPlayer000001001
Luke HassanPlayer000000000
Mark GrovesPlayer000000000
Michael HammondCounty Player*000000000
Sam MackintoshPlayer000000000
Shaun WilliamsPlayer1735321361112
Shaun WillisPlayer0619003245
Stuart BrucePlayer114001012

Division 1 Winter 2026-27

PosTeamLPWDLLFLALDPTS
14400337268
24400328248
35401292188
45311262427
542022515104
652032129-84
752031931-124
841121822-43
951132228-63
1040131228-161
1150051337-240

Results

9 - 1

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Aldrington Club

8 - 2

Aldrington Club vs Wellington Smugglers

7 - 2

Aldrington Club vs The Hollingbury Achmeds

8 - 2

Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Aldrington Club

6 - 4

Aldrington Club vs New Oak Mighty’s

6 - 4

Twitten vs Aldrington Club

9 - 2

Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Aldrington Club

8 - 3

Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms Tops

5 - 6

Wellington B&B Smugglers vs Aldrington Club

3 - 8

Cleveland Brians vs Aldrington Club

5 - 6

Bevy Loyals vs Aldrington Club

7 - 4

Aldrington Club vs The Hollingbury UnDARTables

4 - 7

Aldrington Club vs Wellington B&B Smugglers

11 - 0

Aldrington Club vs Cleveland Brians

7 - 4

Aldrington Club vs Bevy Loyals

1 - 10

The Hollingbury UnDARTables vs Aldrington Club

3 - 6

Aldrington Club vs Bevy Purple Cobras

3 - 7

Cobden Arms Tap vs Aldrington Club

8 - 2

Aldrington Club vs Moulsecoomb SC Muppets

3 - 5

New Oak A vs Aldrington Club

5 - 5

Aldrington Club vs Bevy Purple Cobras

7 - 3

Twitten ‘A’ vs Aldrington Club

1 - 8

Cobden Arms Tops vs Aldrington Club

9 - 1

Aldrington Club vs Moulsecoomb SC Arrows

7 - 3

New Oak A vs Aldrington Club

6 - 4

Victoria B&B vs Aldrington Club

4 - 6

Aldrington Club vs The Wellington

5 - 5

Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms Tap

4 - 6

Moulsecoomb SC Muppets vs Aldrington Club

3 - 6

Aldrington Club vs Victoria

7 - 3

Bevy Purple Cobras vs Aldrington Club

4 - 6

Aldrington Club vs Twitten ‘A’

2 - 8

Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Aldrington Club

6 - 3

Aldrington club vs Twitten B

3 - 7

Aldrington Club vs New Oak A

3 - 7

Aldrington Club vs Victoria B&B

4 - 6

The Wellington vs Aldrington Club

2 - 9

Aldrington Club Vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

Aldrington Club Bye

11 - 0

Aldrington Club vs New Oak b

1 - 10

Bears Necessities vs Aldrington Club

10 - 1

Aldrington Club vs Downs Hotel

8 - 3

Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms Tap

3 - 8

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Aldrington Club

1 - 10

New Oak b vs Aldrington Club

7 - 4

Aldrington Club vs Bears Necessities

2 - 9

Downs Hotel vs Aldrington Club

3 - 8

Cobden Arms Tap vs Aldrington Club

7 - 4

Aldrington Club vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

6 - 3

New Oak A Vs Aldrington Club Final

3 - 6

Cobden TAP vs Aldrington Club

5 - 5

Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms Tap

3 - 7

Bevy Average Joes vs Aldrington Club

6 - 4

Aldrington Club vs The Wellington

4 - 6

Caxton Meerkats vs Aldrington Club

4 - 6

Aldrington Club vs New Oak A

9 - 0

Aldrington Club Vs The Victoria

0 - 10

Cobden Arms Tops vs Aldrington Club

7 - 3

Aldrington Club vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Muppets

2 - 8

Grizzly Bears vs Aldrington Club

4 - 5

Aldrington Club Vs New Oak A

8 - 2

Aldrington Club vs Victoria

4 - 6

Southwick Sports & Social Club vs Aldrington Club

3 - 7

Cobden Arms Tap vs Aldrington Club

8 - 2

Aldrington Club vs Bevy Average Joes

5 - 4

Aldrington club vs Southwick S&SC

4 - 6

The Wellington vs Aldrington Club

6 - 4

Aldrington Club vs Caxton Meerkats

6 - 4

New Oak A vs Aldrington Club

9 - 1

Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms Tops

2 - 8

Moulsecoomb Social Club Muppets vs Aldrington Club

7 - 2

Aldrington Club Vs Cleveland Brians

8 - 2

Aldrington Club vs Grizzly Bears

3 - 7

Victoria vs Aldrington Club

6 - 4

Aldrington Club vs Southwick Sports & Social Club

2 - 9

Ladies Mile Double Tops vs Aldrington Club

10 - 1

Aldrington Club vs Ruby Inn Rogues

5 - 6

Cobden Arms Tops vs Aldrington Club

5 - 6

Aldrington Club vs Bevy Average Joes

1 - 10

Wellington Smugglers vs Aldrington Club

10 - 1

Aldrington Club vs Ladies Mile Double Tops

8 - 3

Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms Tops

3 - 8

Bevy Average Joes vs Aldrington Club

9 - 2

Aldrington Club vs Wellington Smugglers

8:45 pm

Aldrington Club vs Caxton Meerkats

8:45 pm

Cobden Arms Tap vs Aldrington Club

8:45 pm

New Oak A vs Aldrington Club

8:45 pm

Grizzly Bear vs Aldrington Club

8:45 pm

Aldrington Club vs Bevy Average Joes

8:45 pm

Aldrington Club vs The Wellington

8:45 pm

Aldrington Club vs Grizzly Bear

8:45 pm

Cobden Arms Tops vs Aldrington Club

8:45 pm

Victoria vs Aldrington Club

8:45 pm

Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms Tops

8:45 pm

Aldrington Club vs Cobden Arms Tap

8:45 pm

Aldrington Club vs Victoria

8:45 pm

The Wellington vs Aldrington Club

8:45 pm

Caxton Meerkats vs Aldrington Club

8:45 pm

Aldrington Club vs Southwick Sports & Social Club

8:45 pm

Moulsecoomb Social Club Muppets vs Aldrington Club

8:45 pm

Bevy Average Joes vs Aldrington Club

8:45 pm

Southwick Sports & Social Club vs Aldrington Club

8:45 pm

Aldrington Club vs Caxton Meerkats

8:45 pm

Aldrington Club vs New Oak A

8:45 pm

Aldrington Club vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Muppets

8:45 pm

Cobden Arms Tap vs Aldrington Club