Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

A team biography will be shown here soon

Come back soon to take a look!

 

We play the Winter Seasons only

Fixtures

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueVenue
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Golden CannonDivision 2
Caxton Flight Club vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs VictoriaDivision 2
Romans vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bears NecessitiesDivision 2
Stag’s Head vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2
Cleveland Brians vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2
Bears Necessities vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsBen Truman Plate
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Duke Of WellingtonDivision 2
Hove Park Tavern Meerkats vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Moulsecoomb SC ArrowsDivision 2
Golden Cannon vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Caxton Flight ClubDivision 2
Victoria vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs RomansDivision 2
Bears Necessities vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Stag’s HeadDivision 2

Results History

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenue
Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cobden Arms TapBen Truman CupWinter 2026-27
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Hove Park Tavern MeerkatsDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Duke Of Wellington vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cleveland BriansDivision 2Winter 2026-27
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs New Oak Mighty’sSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2026
Romans vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2026
Caxton Flight Club vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2026
The Hollingbury Achmeds vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsSummer Cup KnockoutSummer 2026
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs New Oak Mighty’sAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Bat & Ball vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Stag’s HeadAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cobden Arms TopsAlpha GroupSummer 2026
New Oak Mighty’s vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bat & BallAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Stag’s Head vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Telscombe Tavern HombresAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Cobden Arms Tops vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsAlpha GroupSummer 2026
Cleveland Brians vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bears NecessitiesDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Wellington Smugglers vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Bears Necessities vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDanity Decor Ltd CupWinter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cobden Arms TopsDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Victoria vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Bevy Dependables vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDanity Decor Ltd CupWinter 2025-26
Polar Bear vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Cobden Arms Tops vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsBen Truman PlateWinter 2025-26
Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Hove Park Tavern MeerkatsDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cleveland BriansDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Bears Necessities vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Wellington SmugglersDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Cleveland Brians vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsBen Truman PlateWinter 2025-26
Cobden Arms Tops vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs VictoriaDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Polar BearDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Victoria B&BBen Truman CupWinter 2025-26
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bevy Average JoesDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Hove Park Tavern Meerkats vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2025-26
Cobden Arms Tap vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsGamma GroupSummer 2025
New Oak b vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsGamma GroupSummer 2025
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bears NecessitiesGamma GroupSummer 2025
Downs Hotel vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsGamma GroupSummer 2025
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Aldrington ClubGamma GroupSummer 2025
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cobden Arms TapGamma GroupSummer 2025
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs New Oak bGamma GroupSummer 2025
Bears Necessities vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsGamma GroupSummer 2025
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Downs HotelGamma GroupSummer 2025
Aldrington Club vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsGamma GroupSummer 2025
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Wellington SmugglersDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Hove Park Tavern vs Moulsecoomb Social Club SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Ladies Mile Double TopsDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls Vs Moulsecoomb SC MuppetsBen Truman CupWinter 2024-25
The Hollingbury vs Moulsecoomb Social Club SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs St GeorgeDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs The Woof JokersDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Victoria B&B Vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDanity Decor Ltd CupWinter 2024-25
The Druids UnDARTables vs Moulsecoomb Social Club SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Victoria B&BDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Howard Arrows vs Moulsecoomb Social Club SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Ladies Mile Double Tops Vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsBen Truman CupWinter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Cleveland BriansDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Bevy Dependables vs Moulsecoomb Social Club SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Wellington Smugglers vs Moulsecoomb Social Club SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Hove Park TavernDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Ladies Mile Double Tops vs Moulsecoomb Social Club SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs The HollingburyDivision 2Winter 2024-25
St George vs Moulsecoomb Social Club SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2024-25
The Woof Jokers vs Moulsecoomb Social Club SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2024-25
The Wellington Vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsBen Truman CupWinter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs The Druids UnDARTablesDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Victoria B&B vs Moulsecoomb Social Club SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2024-25
MSC Seagulls Vs Grizzly BearBen Truman CupWinter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Howard ArrowsDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Cleveland Brians vs Moulsecoomb Social Club SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Bevy DependablesDivision 2Winter 2024-25
St George vs Moulsecoomb Social Club SeagullsBrighton & Hove Darts LeagueWinter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Market Inn BoomsDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Market Inn Meerkats vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Wellington SmugglersDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Cleveland Brians vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Hove Park TavernBrighton & Hove Darts LeagueWinter 2024-25
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cobden Arms TopsDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Hollingbury vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Woof UnderdogsDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Howard Jokers vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bevy DependablesDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Market Inn Booms vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Market Inn MeerkatsDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Wellington Smugglers vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cleveland BriansDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Cobden Arms Tops vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs HollingburyDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Woof Underdogs vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Mitre ArrowsBen Truman CupWinter 2023-24
Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Howard JokersDivision 2Winter 2023-24
Bevy Dependables vs Moulsecoomb SC SeagullsDivision 2Winter 2023-24
The Woof Jokers vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls
Howard Arrows vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls
Ladies Mile Double Tops vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls
The Hollingbury vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Howard Arrows
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Wellington Smugglers
The Druids UnDARTables vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls
Cleveland Brians vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs The Druids UnDARTables
Hove Park Tavern vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Cleveland Brians
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs The Hollingbury
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs St George
Wellington Smugglers vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Bevy Dependables
Victoria B&B vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Ladies Mile Double Tops
Bevy Dependables vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls
St George vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs The Woof Jokers
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Victoria B&B
Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Hove Park Tavern
Leagues
Alpha Group, Ben Truman Cup, Ben Truman Plate, Brighton & Hove Darts League, Danity Decor Ltd Cup, Division 2, Gamma Group, Presidents Trophy, Summer Cup Knockout
Seasons
Summer 2025, Summer 2026, Winter 2023-24, Winter 2024-25, Winter 2025-26, Winter 2026-27
Home Venue

players for current season

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Dave GunnPlayer006003131
Harvey DalyPlayer206001340
Jamie TaylorPlayer000001002
Jon KeatingVice Captain000000011
Jordan RolphPlayer004002122
Josh FaberPlayer003001010
Karl RolphVice Captain001001202
Reece DalyPlayer025002020
Simon DalyPlayer000000000
Terry GunnPlayer202001022
Wayne WallsCaptain004002112

All Time Player Performance

PlayerPosition180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Aaron Weir000000000
Ashley WallsPlayer025101307
Chris BarnettPlayer000000101
Dave GunnPlayer23483815191422
Harvey DalyPlayer34423711242214
Ivy SmithPlayer017001034
Jack CullenVice Captain000000000
Jack WilliamsPlayer002000508
James WallsCaptain000000000
Jamie TaylorPlayer001151617
Jase GunnPlayer000010100
Jon KeatingVice Captain000010412
Jordan RolphPlayer007042535
Josh FaberPlayer017053324
Karl RolphVice Captain028026436
Paul TilleyPlayer000000000
Reece DalyPlayer153912129158
Richard Chapman-StevenPlayer000000000
Ryan WallsPlayer000000002
Ryan WilsonPlayer000000001
Shelly BrillPlayer000011001
Simon DalyPlayer12234186711
Steve SinclairPlayer000000310
Steven ArcherPlayer0414004563
Terry GunnPlayer35342213121712
Wayne WallsCaptain37355413181916

Division 2 Winter 2026-27

PosTeamLPWDLLFLALDPTS
154103218149
24310241687
35311262427
45221252506
54211231765
65212252505
75131252505
852122426-25
951132426-23
1051132228-63
1151132129-83
1250051931-120

Results

5 - 5

Moulsecoomb SC Arrows vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

Postponed

Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

4 - 5

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cobden Arms Tap

7 - 3

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Hove Park Tavern Meerkats

4 - 6

Duke Of Wellington vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

6 - 4

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cleveland Brians

3 - 8

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs New Oak Mighty’s

4 - 7

Romans vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

5 - 6

Caxton Flight Club vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

5 - 6

The Hollingbury Achmeds vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

3 - 8

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs New Oak Mighty’s

2 - 9

Bat & Ball vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

6 - 5

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Stag’s Head

8 - 3

Telscombe Tavern Hombres vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

5 - 6

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cobden Arms Tops

8 - 3

New Oak Mighty’s vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

7 - 4

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bat & Ball

7 - 4

Stag’s Head vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

1 - 10

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Telscombe Tavern Hombres

10 - 1

Cobden Arms Tops vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

10 - 0

Cleveland Brians vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

0 - 10

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bears Necessities

8 - 2

Wellington Smugglers vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

5 - 4

Bears Necessities vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

4 - 6

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cobden Arms Tops

3 - 7

Victoria vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

4 - 5

Bevy Dependables vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

7 - 3

Polar Bear vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

7 - 2

Cobden Arms Tops vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

6 - 4

Bevy Average Joes vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

8 - 2

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Hove Park Tavern Meerkats

6 - 4

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cleveland Brians

5 - 5

Bears Necessities vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

0 - 10

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Wellington Smugglers

3 - 6

Cleveland Brians vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

8 - 2

Cobden Arms Tops vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

4 - 6

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Victoria

Postponed

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Polar Bear

4 - 5

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Victoria B&B

1 - 9

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bevy Average Joes

6 - 4

Hove Park Tavern Meerkats vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

8 - 3

Cobden Arms Tap vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

7 - 4

New Oak b vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

6 - 5

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bears Necessities

4 - 7

Downs Hotel vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

3 - 8

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Aldrington Club

6 - 5

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cobden Arms Tap

6 - 5

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs New Oak b

6 - 5

Bears Necessities vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

4 - 7

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Downs Hotel

7 - 4

Aldrington Club vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

0 - 10

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Wellington Smugglers

10 - 0

Hove Park Tavern vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

0 - 10

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Ladies Mile Double Tops

0 - 9

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls Vs Moulsecoomb SC Muppets

7 - 3

The Hollingbury vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

7 - 3

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs St George

7 - 3

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs The Woof Jokers

9 - 0

Victoria B&B Vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

10 - 0

The Druids UnDARTables vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

1 - 9

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Victoria B&B

8 - 2

Howard Arrows vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

4 - 5

Ladies Mile Double Tops Vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

4 - 6

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Cleveland Brians

4 - 6

Bevy Dependables vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

8 - 2

Wellington Smugglers vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

8 - 2

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Hove Park Tavern

4 - 6

Ladies Mile Double Tops vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

6 - 4

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs The Hollingbury

5 - 5

St George vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

2 - 8

The Woof Jokers vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

3 - 6

The Wellington Vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

6 - 4

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs The Druids UnDARTables

6 - 4

Victoria B&B vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

7 - 2

MSC Seagulls Vs Grizzly Bear

5 - 5

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Howard Arrows

6 - 4

Cleveland Brians vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

7 - 3

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Bevy Dependables

8:45 pm

St George vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

3 - 7

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Market Inn Booms

8 - 2

Market Inn Meerkats vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

0 - 10

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Wellington Smugglers

Cancelled

Cleveland Brians vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

8:45 pm

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Hove Park Tavern

3 - 7

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cobden Arms Tops

4 - 6

Hollingbury vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

6 - 4

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Woof Underdogs

1 - 9

Howard Jokers vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

7 - 3

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Bevy Dependables

5 - 5

Market Inn Booms vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

1 - 9

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Market Inn Meerkats

6 - 4

Wellington Smugglers vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

6 - 4

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Cleveland Brians

4 - 6

Cobden Arms Tops vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

7 - 3

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Hollingbury

2 - 8

Woof Underdogs vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

7 - 2

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Mitre Arrows

7 - 3

Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls vs Howard Jokers

0 - 10

Bevy Dependables vs Moulsecoomb SC Seagulls

8:45 pm

The Woof Jokers vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

8:45 pm

Howard Arrows vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

8:45 pm

Ladies Mile Double Tops vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

8:45 pm

The Hollingbury vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

8:45 pm

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Howard Arrows

8:45 pm

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Wellington Smugglers

8:45 pm

The Druids UnDARTables vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

8:45 pm

Cleveland Brians vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

8:45 pm

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs The Druids UnDARTables

8:45 pm

Hove Park Tavern vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

8:45 pm

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Cleveland Brians

8:45 pm

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs The Hollingbury

8:45 pm

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs St George

8:45 pm

Wellington Smugglers vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

8:45 pm

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Bevy Dependables

8:45 pm

Victoria B&B vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

8:45 pm

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Ladies Mile Double Tops

8:45 pm

Bevy Dependables vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

8:45 pm

St George vs Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls

8:45 pm

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs The Woof Jokers

8:45 pm

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Victoria B&B

8:45 pm

Moulsecoomb Social Club Seagulls vs Hove Park Tavern