Trevor Funnell

Name
Trevor Funnell
Position
Captain
Current Team
Victoria
Leagues
Beta Group, Gamma Group, Ben Truman Cup, Division 1, Ben Truman Plate, Division 2, Danity Decor Ltd Cup, Presidents Trophy
Seasons
Winter 2023-24, Winter 2024-25, Winter 2025-26, Winter 2026-27, Summer 2024, Summer 2025, Summer 2026

Beta Group

SeasonTeam180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Victoria010133150
Total-010133150

Gamma Group

SeasonTeam180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Victoria000000000
Victoria001206051
Total-001206051

Ben Truman Cup

SeasonTeam180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Victoria000001100
Victoria000000211
Victoria000000001
Total-000001312

Division 1

SeasonTeam180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Victoria000003553
Total-000003553

Ben Truman Plate

SeasonTeam180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Victoria000000000
Total-000000000

Division 2

SeasonTeam180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Victoria100001372
Victoria000001002
Total-100002374

Danity Decor Ltd Cup

SeasonTeam180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Victoria000000000
Total-000000000

Presidents Trophy

SeasonTeam180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Victoria000000000
Victoria100000110
Victoria000000000
Total-100000110

Membership Total

Season180s140+100+TRB WTRB LDBL WDBL LSGL WSGL L
Winter 2024-25000004653
Winter 2025-26200001693
Winter 2026-27000001003
Summer 2024000000000
Summer 2025010133150
Total21013913199

Results

7 - 3

Victoria vs Cleveland Brians

6 - 4

Stag’s Head vs Victoria

5 - 4

Victoria vs Bevy UnDARTables

4 - 6

Victoria vs Bears Necessities

1 - 10

The Hollingbury Achmeds vs Victoria

6 - 5

Victoria vs Duke Of Wellington

5 - 6

Victoria vs Bears Necessities

8 - 3

Victoria vs The Hollingbury Achmeds

5 - 6

Duke Of Wellington vs Victoria

5 - 6

Bears Necessities vs Victoria

7 - 2

Victoria vs Cobden Arms Tap

6 - 4

Bevy Average Joes vs Victoria

5 - 5

Hove Park Tavern Meerkats vs Victoria

3 - 6

Polar Bear vs Victoria

5 - 5

Cleveland Brians vs Victoria

3 - 7

Victoria vs Polar Bear

3 - 6

Victoria vs Bevy Purple Cobras

3 - 7

Bears Necessities vs Victoria

6 - 4

Victoria vs Bevy Average Joes

3 - 6

Aldrington Club vs Victoria

5 - 5

Victoria vs Hove Park Tavern Meerkats

7 - 3

Victoria vs Cleveland Brians

6 - 3

The Victoria vs Hove Park Tavern Meerkats

7 - 3

Polar Bear vs Victoria

8 - 2

Victoria vs Bears Necessities

5 - 6

Victoria vs St George

6 - 5

Victoria vs Black Horse Riders

5 - 6

Victoria vs Polar Bear

2 - 9

Black Horse Riders vs Victoria

6 - 5

Polar Bear vs Victoria

2 - 8

Victoria vs Bevy Average Joes

4 - 6

Victoria vs Caxton Meerkats

8 - 2

New Oak A vs Victoria

6 - 4

Victoria vs Cobden Arms Tops

7 - 3

Moulsecoomb Social Club Muppets vs Victoria

7 - 3

Southwick Sports & Social Club vs Victoria

7 - 2

Moulsecoomb SC Muppets Vs The Victoria

4 - 6

Victoria vs The Wellington

6 - 4

Caxton Meerkats vs Victoria

TBD

Victoria vs New Oak A

6 - 4

Cobden Arms Tops vs Victoria

3 - 6

Woof Vs Victoria